Study Abroad Staff

Contact USA | Contact Overseas | Emergency | Program Managers

Vice President

Lorna Stern, Vice President, Arcadia University The College of Global Studies

top


Academic Dean

Dennis Dutschke, Founding Academic Dean

top


Senior Staff

Timothy Barton, Director of Student Services
Colleen Burke, Chief Operating Officer
Dennis Dutschke, Founding Academic Dean
Christina Good, Associate Director
John Fallon, Assistant Vice President, Director of Marketing and Enrollment Management Services
Michelle Imbrogno, Controller
Len Lipkin, Director, PMO and System Architect IT Services
David Rudd, Director of Research and Assessment
Arlene Snyder, Director of Health, Safety and Security
Niamh Sweeney, Marketing Communications Director
John D. Wells, Director of Enrollment Management

top


Academic Staff

Dennis Dutschke, Founding Academic Dean
Alison LaLond Wyant, Assistant Dean for Experiential Education
Andrew Downs, Institutional Researcher
David Rudd, Director of Research and Assessment
Jessie Guinn, Assistant Academic Dean of STEM
Monica Gray, Manager for Academic Programs
Roland Adjovi, Resident Scholar

top


Marketing Staff

John Fallon, Assistant Vice President, Director of Marketing and Enrollment Management Services
Niamh Sweeney, Marketing Communications Director
Stephen Hesson, Marketing Assistant
Amelia McKean, Web Content Editor
Alex Tankeloff, Design Specialist

top


Financial Staff

Colleen Burke, Chief Operating Officer
Jennifer Darvas, Student Accounts Manager
Sean Flenders, Bursar
Michelle Imbrogno, Controller
Noreen McDonough, Staff Accountant
Tina Sisto, Senior Accountant

top

Institutional Relations Staff

John D. Wells, Director of Enrollment Management
Brittany Emswiler, Manager of Institutional Relations and Events
Jillian Burdziak, Mid-Atlantic Region and Ohio
Melissa Chambers, Southeast Region
Julia Dougherty, Northeast and Northwest Regions
Bridget Donoghue Vornholt, Southwest Region
Aubrey (Hale) Tranter, Midwest Region
Kelly Lampe, Associate Director, Institutional Relations
Wendy Lombardo, Associate Director, Institutional Relations
Jane Thiele, South Central Region

top


Operations Staff

Rose Koch, Executive Assistant to the Vice President
Michael Beswick, Associate Programmer Analyst
Mary Coyle, Operations Coordinator
Erin Hesler, Senior Operations Coordinator
Len Lipkin, Director, PMO and System Architect IT Services
Michelle Matranga, Senior Operations Coordinator
Melissa Moy, Office Assistant
Stephen Tippett, Lead IT Support Specialist
Terry Weber, Business Systems Analyst
Kelsey Yoncha, Operations Coordinator
top


Student Services Staff

Timothy Barton, Director of Student Services
Margaret Walter, Assistant Director of Student Services
Richard Conroy, Student Safety Officer

Program Managers

Christopher Callas, Program Manager: Italy, Greece, Turkey, and South Africa
Carly Gordon, Program Manager: Australia, New Zealand, and Mexico
Francisco Guiller, Program Manager: Chile, Cuba, France, Italy, and Spain
Michelle Kasmauskis, Program Manager: England
Katharine Reinhart, Senior Program Manager: England and Scotland
Anna West, Program Manager: Internships, United Kingdom, and First Year Programs
Amanda Zimmerman, Senior Program Manager: Germany, Ireland, and Wales

Program Managers by Program Responsibility

Enrollment Counselors

Caitlin Barnett, Enrollment Counselor: Australia and New Zealand
Emma Gottbrath, Enrollment Counselor: Italy, Spain, Greece, Turkey, Germany, and France
Shannon Peak, Enrollment Counselor: England (Outside of London, Oxford, Cambridge, University College London, London School of Economics), Scotland and Latin America
Liv Rothfuss, Enrollment Counselor: England (Greater London)
Adam Williams, Enrollment Counselor: Ireland, South Africa, and Wales

Enrollment Counselors by Program Responsibility

top


Custom Programs Staff

Jaclyn Daddona, Manager, Custom Programs
Julia Levy, Manager, Custom Programs

top


Overseas Staff

top