Honors Convocation 2022

Coming Soon: Recording of the Ceremony

 

2022 Award Recipients

The College of Arts and Sciences Awards

The Ruth C. Grant Distinguished Achievement Award in the Fine Arts

LEARN MORE

Ibrahim Mohamed Sillah

The Ruth C. Grant Distinguished Achievement Award in the Fine Arts

LEARN MORE

The Spruance-Daumier Award

LEARN MORE

Hanna E. Wu

The Spruance-Daumier Award

LEARN MORE

The Paul R. Cutright Award

LEARN MORE

Benjamin Arcona

The Paul R. Cutright Award

LEARN MORE

The Biology Department Excellence in Research Award

LEARN MORE

Katelin Scarlett Decker

The Biology Department Excellence in Research Award

LEARN MORE

 The R. Welsley Rose Award in Support of Undergraduate Research

LEARN MORE

Praise Joel

 The R. Welsley Rose Award in Support of Undergraduate Research

LEARN MORE

The R. Wesley Rose Award in Support of Undergraduate Research

LEARN MORE

Michelle K Frank

The R. Wesley Rose Award in Support of Undergraduate Research

LEARN MORE

The Philadelphia Section American Chemical Society Achievement Award

LEARN MORE

Jennifer E. Bilker

The Philadelphia Section American Chemical Society Achievement Award

LEARN MORE

The Gates-Alyea-Breyer Award

LEARN MORE

Adrien Wilson

The Gates-Alyea-Breyer Award

LEARN MORE

The Fredric Rieders Award of Excellence in Forensic Science

LEARN MORE

Mairin M. Higgins

The Fredric Rieders Award of Excellence in Forensic Science

LEARN MORE

The Charles E. Moulton Award in Mathematics

LEARN MORE

Luke D. Thatcher

The Charles E. Moulton Award in Mathematics

LEARN MORE

The Sigma Zeta Award in Actuarial Science

LEARN MORE

Faith M. Rineer

The Sigma Zeta Award in Actuarial Science

LEARN MORE

The Sigma Zeta Award in Computer Science

LEARN MORE

Jazmin B. Collins

The Sigma Zeta Award in Computer Science

LEARN MORE

The Doris Fenton Award

LEARN MORE

Michaela Marie Coll

The Doris Fenton Award

LEARN MORE

The Excellence in Creative Writing Award

LEARN MORE

Daijah J Patton

The Excellence in Creative Writing Award

LEARN MORE

The William Bracy Award for Distinction in Shakespeare Studies

LEARN MORE

Eric W. Hamada

The William Bracy Award for Distinction in Shakespeare Studies

LEARN MORE

The History Distinguished Achievement Award

LEARN MORE

Maria Grace Terrinoni

The History Distinguished Achievement Award

LEARN MORE

The David C. Larsen Award in International Studies 

LEARN MORE

Rachel Mackenzie Park

The David C. Larsen Award in International Studies 

LEARN MORE

The Joan and Bob Thompson Political Science Award

LEARN MORE

Hannah M. Garber

The Joan and Bob Thompson Political Science Award

LEARN MORE

The Maude A. Farran '38 and William Benner Farran Award

LEARN MORE

Julie L. Castle

The Maude A. Farran '38 and William Benner Farran Award

LEARN MORE

The Excellence in Communications Award

LEARN MORE

Anna L. Hilbert

The Excellence in Communications Award

LEARN MORE

The Excellence in Communications Award

LEARN MORE

Justina K. Tran

The Excellence in Communications Award

LEARN MORE

The Krug Family Award for Excellence in Modern Language Study

LEARN MORE

Amivi Esther Koudossou

The Krug Family Award for Excellence in Modern Language Study

LEARN MORE

The Dr. William V. Frabizio Music Award

LEARN MORE

Amanda Wechsler

The Dr. William V. Frabizio Music Award

LEARN MORE

The Martha Jean Hill Award

LEARN MORE

Emily Jordan Brown

The Martha Jean Hill Award

LEARN MORE

The Samuel M. Cameron Graduate Award for Excellence in Counseling

LEARN MORE

Taylor Marie Curtis

The Samuel M. Cameron Graduate Award for Excellence in Counseling

LEARN MORE

The Bernard Mausner Memorial Psi Chi Award

LEARN MORE

Gabriella Lucia Vacanti

The Bernard Mausner Memorial Psi Chi Award

LEARN MORE

The Gordon Family Award

LEARN MORE

Devon Westbo

The Gordon Family Award

LEARN MORE

The Gordon Family Award

LEARN MORE

Hailey Smith

The Gordon Family Award

LEARN MORE

The Howard M. Werthan Prize in Sociology

LEARN MORE

Luke T. Mohn

The Howard M. Werthan Prize in Sociology

LEARN MORE

The Rayna Sue Moskovitz Memorial Award

LEARN MORE

Anastasia Y. Hicks-Hunter

The Rayna Sue Moskovitz Memorial Award

LEARN MORE

The Johnston Family Award in Sociology, Anthropology and Criminal Justice 

LEARN MORE

Eleanor Faith Doughton

The Johnston Family Award in Sociology, Anthropology and Criminal Justice 

LEARN MORE

The Shakespeare Theater Award

LEARN MORE

Bryanna Martinez-Jimenez

The Shakespeare Theater Award

LEARN MORE

The College of Health Sciences Awards

The E. Jane Carlin Award in Physical Therapy

LEARN MORE

Hope Darreff

The E. Jane Carlin Award in Physical Therapy

LEARN MORE

The Wallace E. Young Community Service Public Health Award

LEARN MORE

Layla Darian

The Wallace E. Young Community Service Public Health Award

LEARN MORE

The Gretchen M. Paruch Humanitarian Service Award

LEARN MORE

Sally Anderson

The Gretchen M. Paruch Humanitarian Service Award

LEARN MORE

School of Education Awards

The Marilyn Riggs Meshach Memorial Award

LEARN MORE

Maria Emilia Cabrera

The Marilyn Riggs Meshach Memorial Award

LEARN MORE

The Horace C. Woodland Memorial Award

LEARN MORE

Olutobi Tella

The Horace C. Woodland Memorial Award

LEARN MORE

The Evelyn Smith Monteith Graduate Award

LEARN MORE

Jazlyn M. Surell

The Evelyn Smith Monteith Graduate Award

LEARN MORE

The Adeline W. Gomberg Award in Reading

LEARN MORE

Richard Hendricks

The Adeline W. Gomberg Award in Reading

LEARN MORE

School of Global Business Awards

The Business Administration and Economics Distinguished Award

LEARN MORE

Emily Katherine Herron

The Business Administration and Economics Distinguished Award

LEARN MORE

The Health Administration Distinguished Award

LEARN MORE

Luke Lenke

The Health Administration Distinguished Award

LEARN MORE

The Pennsylvania Institute of Certified Public Accountants Award

LEARN MORE

Samuel A. DiLeo

The Pennsylvania Institute of Certified Public Accountants Award

LEARN MORE

Sports Management Distringuished Achievement Award

LEARN MORE

Sidney V. Barrer

Sports Management Distringuished Achievement Award

LEARN MORE

University Awards
 

The Bette Landman Award

LEARN MORE

Hannah Cropper

The Bette Landman Award

LEARN MORE

The Janet E. Walbert Leadership Award

LEARN MORE

Daijah J. Patton

The Janet E. Walbert Leadership Award

LEARN MORE

The Margaret F. LeClair Award for Writing

LEARN MORE

Julia Da Silva

The Margaret F. LeClair Award for Writing

LEARN MORE

The Elaine P. Maimon Award for Excellence in Freshman Writing

LEARN MORE

Nicole Burgon

The Elaine P. Maimon Award for Excellence in Freshman Writing

LEARN MORE

The Gerald L. Belcher Endowed Writing Award

LEARN MORE

Amanda Sturman

The Gerald L. Belcher Endowed Writing Award

LEARN MORE

The Gerald L. Belcher Endowed Writing Award

LEARN MORE

Nicole Ducray

The Gerald L. Belcher Endowed Writing Award

LEARN MORE

The Global Scholar

LEARN MORE

Jasper Beardslee

The Global Scholar

LEARN MORE

The Ellington Beavers Award for Intellectual Inquiry

LEARN MORE

Emily Jordan Brown

The Ellington Beavers Award for Intellectual Inquiry

LEARN MORE

The Ellington Beavers Award for Intellectual Inquiry

LEARN MORE

Katelin Decker

The Ellington Beavers Award for Intellectual Inquiry

LEARN MORE

The Robert L. Swaim Award

LEARN MORE

Benjamin Arcona

The Robert L. Swaim Award

LEARN MORE

The Molly Haas Valentine Award

LEARN MORE

Lilybel Peralta-Sherriff

The Molly Haas Valentine Award

LEARN MORE

The Marie-Louise and Eugene Jackson International Fund for Student and Faculty Development Award

LEARN MORE

Olivia Lynn Meyer

The Marie-Louise and Eugene Jackson International Fund for Student and Faculty Development Award

LEARN MORE

The Marie-Louise and Eugene Jackson International Fund for Student and Faculty Development Award

LEARN MORE

Sarah Kathryn Cooney

The Marie-Louise and Eugene Jackson International Fund for Student and Faculty Development Award

LEARN MORE

The Marie-Louise and Eugene Jackson International Fund for Student and Faculty Development Award

LEARN MORE

Riley Kristina Ratcliffe

The Marie-Louise and Eugene Jackson International Fund for Student and Faculty Development Award

LEARN MORE

The President's Award

LEARN MORE

Michael J. Stemen

The President's Award

LEARN MORE

The Provost's Prize

LEARN MORE

Garrett A. Knox

The Provost's Prize

LEARN MORE

The Writing Center Award

LEARN MORE

Tori Bissonette

The Writing Center Award

LEARN MORE

The Writing Center Award

LEARN MORE

Laura Bristol

The Writing Center Award

LEARN MORE

The Writing Center Award

LEARN MORE

Isabella Perri

The Writing Center Award

LEARN MORE

Faculty Awards
 

Adjunct Faculty Award

LEARN MORE

Daniel Pieczkolon

Adjunct Faculty Award

LEARN MORE

The Provost's Award for Outstanding Advising and Mentoring

LEARN MORE

Christine Mullin

The Provost's Award for Outstanding Advising and Mentoring

LEARN MORE

Christian R. & Mary F. Lindback Award for Distinguished Teaching

LEARN MORE

Michael Tevald

Christian R. & Mary F. Lindback Award for Distinguished Teaching

LEARN MORE

SPRING OR FALL 2021

Dean’s Honors and Distinguished Honors Lists

Students who attained a GPA of 3.67 to 4.0

Rebekah Abraham
Gabrielle Adornetto
Thomas Agnew
Elias Aguirre
Delaney Aikins
David Alba
Brian Albertsen
Zaid AlBukhari
Dylan Alexander
Jonathan Alexander
Joanne Allen
Brittany Almeidinha
Sapir Aloush
Elanur Altunbas
Lauren Amariti
Desiree Amaya
Skyler Amburg
Ryan Anderson
Natalie Andinolfi
Erin Apsokardu
Victoria Arabio
Benjamin Arcona
Alexandra Arena
Steve Arevalo Alvarez
Olivia Armacost
Sienna Armitage
Kayla Armstrong
Marina Arnold
Alyssa Austin
Osaama Awan
Amanda Bach
Montara Bader
Deirdre Bailey
Quinn Baily
Sarah Baksh
Anne-Marie Baldwin
Catelyn Ballard
Jakya Barnhill
Sidney Barrer
Nicole Bassa Silfa
Kristen Basta
Gianna Bates
Grace Bauer
Camille Bauerle
Haley Bauso
Ryan Bealer
Gabrielle Beard
Rylee Becker
Allyson Beetle
Nicole Belber
Jennifer Bell
Jordan Bell
Natalie Beller
Caitlin Bennett
Mikaella Benoit
Erica Bentley
Taylor Benton
Catherine Bergmueller
Noah Berkowitz
Helen Bertlesman
JosephinaGrace Bertolini
Dorothy Bertrand
Haley Bibey
Jennifer Bilker
Sophia Birks
Tamara Blagojevic
Kathryn Bleiweiss
Sydney Blodgett
Sara Boan
Abby Bock
Lauryn Bodish
Kasper Boehm
Camryn Bogert
Hunter Bogumil
Nicholas Bon Tempo
Jordan Bonnell
Darby Borden
Clarissa Bosco
Nathan Bottles
Evan Boule
Breyonna Bowen
Keegan Bower
Kirsten Boyd
Lorraine Boyd
Chloe Braden
Gavin Bradley
Leah Bradstreet
Jeffrey Brady
Kristen Bray
Lea Brearey
Jillian Brennan
Emily Brenner
Riley Britt
Paul Broccardi
Matthew Brook
Mary Brooks
Pallen Brooks
Destiny Brown
Emily Brown
Gallean Brown
India Brown
Jacob Brown
April Browne
Aliyah Browning
Amber Brunett
Olivia Buchholz
Holly Buchman
Omar Bukhari
Anna Burbage
Alexis Burge
Alexander Burger
Nicole Burgon
Harlane Burns
Madison Burns
William Burton
Sarah Busch
Natalie Bushey
Victoria Buterbaugh
Kelly Butrica
Madison Butt
Maria Cabrera
Jetline Cadeau
Shuyao Cai
Claudia Calabro
Grace Caldwell
Emily Campanelli
Harley Cannella
Amadeus Cannon
Steven Carbucia
Faithe Caron
Weston Carpenter
Abigail Carper
Maria Katrina Carrera
Taylor Carrico
Jordan Carroll
Robert Carter
David Cassel
Ciara Cassisse
Julie Castle
Sara Castro
Christopher Cauffman Cooke
Roksana Cerne
Ilija Chacon-Flores
Julianna Chambers
Jared Chambliss
Justin Chan
John Charlton
Piper Chaussee
Kathleen Chechi
Allen Chen
Sara Chiappardi
Alexandria Chin
Audrey Chin
Mia Christensen
Hannah Christman
Grace Clark
Madison Cline
Shane Clinton
Amadeous Co
Elise Coates
Hattie Cole
Katelyn Cole
Mason Cole
Michaela Coll
Jazmin Collins
Shannon Collins
Adriana Colon
Alexis Columna-Fuentes
Caeden Conklin
Jamie Conlin
Nicolette Conner
Sydney Connors
Iliana Correa
Aidan Corrie
Marie Corrie
Jayson Cortes
Grace Cosgrove
William Costa
Madison Costigan
Ella Coulibaly
Kierstin Coup
Emily Covert
Hannah Craig
Hannah Cropper
Riley Crouthamel
Brianna Crowley
Quinn Crowning
Mackenzie Cruz
Emily Cruz-Pineda
Hannah Cuevas
Sara Curley
Kayla Czaplicki
Christopher D'Alessandro
Julia Da Silva
Autym Dahlman
Lara Daigle
Nicole Dallara
Desmond Daniels
Hannah Daniels
Lauren Daugherty
Garrett Davies
Amira Davis
Brian Davis
Cole Davis
Haley Davis
Maria Davis
Tamara Grace Davis
Deborah Dayton
Michael De La Cruz Varga
Katelin Decker
Taylor DeClement
Morganne Dee
Caitlin Deihl
Damiana Del Bagno
Anthony Del Rio
Daniel Dellinger
Nicole Dellose
Sophia Demichiel
Mary Dempsey
Carson Denham
Alyssa DeNino
AnnaMaria Depoian
Davida Derry
Alexandra DeStefano
Hallie Deutsch
Anthony Devantier
Drake Dewey
Amanda Diachynsky
Aissatou Diallo
Robert Diehl
Sophie Diehl
Samuel DiLeo
Jocelynn Dillon
Lisa DiSalvo
Dominic Ditizio
Khang Do
Brenna Dolan
Sydney Doll
Madison Dons
Olivia Dontonville
Emily Doorbejai
Jillian Dougherty
Lauren Dougherty
Siobhan Dougherty
Eleanor Doughton
Blessing Dousuah
Danielle Doyle
Julia Doyle
Nicole Ducray
Allison Duffy
Hallie Duffy
Delaney Dunn
Erin Dunphy
Andra Durgee
Savasia Durham
Zachary Dutko
Eliza Eastman-Jepson
Nathan Edacheril
Julie Edmundson
Areiana Edwards
Shamus Ehresmann
Allison Elechko

Emily Elias
Jared Ellison
Julia Ely
Seifallah Emam
Abigail Emory
Lauren Enfield
Layla Engle
Patrick Ensmenger
Adriana Estrella Perez
Nitsa Etienne
Stephon Eustache
Sean Ey
Kira Fabey
Alexandra Fabie
HaoCheng Fang
Rocco Fantazzi
Jillian Farrell
Esther Fatungase
Victoria Fedorko
Mallory Feigin
Alec Feldman
Emily Feldman
Ana Feliciano
Gabrielle Fellows
Grace Fenner
Zachary Fereno
Stefano Ferri
Leigh Ferrier
Kylie Ferro
Briana Figueiredo
Haley Fink
Terrence Finley
Alexis Fischer
Emily Fisher
Madison Fisher
Nicholas Fleming
Carly Flickinger
Melissa Fontana
Ariel Forrest
Chloe Fox
Erin Fox
Gavin Fox
Michelle Frank
Jake Frankenfield
Payne Fraser
Katherine Freeman
Kathryn Freeman
Taylor Fritz
Adelaide Frost
Jacob Fuller
Joshua Fulmer
Alana Gadola
Jalyn Gadson
Autumn Gahman
Susan Gallagher
Holly Galli-Daveski
Abhin Gandhi
Stephenie Gangadeen
Bonnie Gao
Hannah Garber
Putchinah Gard
Amy Gardner
Emilie Garrison
Leah Garwood
Destiny Gaud
Myles Gayden
Ethan Gernerd
Bridget Gerold
Robert Gervasi
Robert Giantonio
Allannah Giles
Peyton Gindrow
Michael Giordano
Morgan Giordano
Joanna Giustino
Scarlett Glasser-Nehls
Denise Glick
Carson Glines
Morgan Glista
Elizabeth Gold
Matthew Goldberg
Sharae Goldston
Valentina Gomez
Hannah Goncalves
Marcus Gonzalez
Stephanie Gonzalez
Serena Goodridge
Madelyn Goral
Micah Gordley
Lianne Gormley-Devine
Cassidy Gorrigan
Keeanu Graham
Abigail Greenleaf
Sierra Griffin
Emily Griffith
Maiya Groff
Hanna Grove
Molly Gruberg
Alyssa Gushka
Abigail Haas
Haley Haffar
Katherine Haines
Sarah Hale
Eric Hamada
Claire Hamilton
Jarred Hammer
Emily Hamscher
Ryan Hanna
Julia Hardesty
Samantha Harker
Jeremy Harman
Lauren Harper
Matthew Harridan
Amani Harris
Emmanuel Harris
Samantha Harris
Yasmina Hassan
Tyler Hayden
Sean Healy
Isaiah Heard
Abby Heatley
Maura Heffernan
Catherine Heim
Noxolo Heleni
ToniAnn Helvick
Ashton Henning
Karynne Henry
Abigail Hercules
Emily Herron
Meghan Herron
Michael Hertzberg
Ethan Hevener
Kimberly Hickey
Sadie Hicks
Anastasia Hicks-Hunter
Ryan Hiemenz
Mairin Higgins
Anna Hilbert
Preston Hill
Makenzie Hillegass
James Hinkle
Madilyn Hinkle
Olivia Honert
Lauren Hoopes
Faith Hoos
Jocelyn Horan
Jessica Hornig
Brianna Horocofsky
Marissa Howard
Sydney Howse
Thomas Hoy
Hao Huang
Weiting Huang
Isabella Huertas
Timothy Hughes
Abaigeal Hunsberger
Michaela Hvizdak
Anna Intartaglia
Alyssa Iovacchini
Nisa Jabbar-Bey
Raven Jackson
Shaleke Jackson
Effie Jamanis
Xanthe Jamanis
Olivia Jarvis
Gertride Jeack
Jasmine Jean-Mary
Cody Jellison
Victor Johnsons
Zoe Johnston
Harper Jones
Jameelah Jones
Molly Jones
Jordania Jones-Mendez
Amy Jordan
Mercy Joseph
Sage Kalanik
Riti Kamath
Brendan Kane
Alexander Kang
Lilia Karl
Valeriya Kartashova
Emma Kaserkie
Samantha Katsikas
Kyle Kazel
Brayleigh Keefe
Connor Keehn
Kayla Kelly
Samuel Kenney
Jessica Kha
Yuri Kim
Rebecca King
Patrick Kirby
Rebecca Kirk
Briella Kish
Livia Kleiner
Corey Klevan
Alexandria Kling
Megan Klose
Jillian Knab
Kyla Knauber
India Knight
Julianne Knoll
Aaron Knotts
Garrett Knox
Santina Kobierecki
Abigail Kolessar
Ruichen Kong
Youyuan Kong
Alana Kopelove
Emilie Kopf
Erika Korenblit
Theodore Korolishin
Amivi Koudossou
Grace Kraft
Dara Krampert
Ashley Kratz
Joseph Kraus
Kaitlyn Kraus
Marisa Krauss
Kadey Kreider
Tiffany Kreidler
Alyssa Kresge
Nicole Kress
Aidan Kromer
Riley Krumenacker
Sarah Ktytor
Samantha Ku
Alexander Kuchnicki
Michael Kuha
Alexis Kulish
Mikayla Kummer
Lindsay Kuss
Cade Kuster
Jessica La
Steven La
Zachary LaBar
Clara LaBrake
Jordyn Labrosciano
Gavin Lacy
Savannah Lambert
Vivian Landis
Ranesha Langford
Colin Lankau
Rose Lapiska
Akiera Laubin
Jessica Lawrence
Morgan Leap
Anthony LeBeau
Trevor Lehman
Shane Leinbach
Luke Lenke
Danielle Levin
Grace Lewis
Samantha Li
Emily Lickey
Julie Lilienfeld
Mallory Lines-Livering
Long Ling
Sarah Lipman
Katherine Lisotta
Natasha Litwinow

Lindong Liu
Zian Liu
Mya Livelsberger
Robert Livingston
Shanaya Lockes-Rich
Haley Lofland
Kaleb Lone
Bristol Long
Karoline Lopez
Yaliuska Lopez
Olivia Lord
Autumn Loughery
Melany Lucas
Emily Lucy
Roselani Lugo
Courtney Lugovoy
Yuping Luo
Kiersten Lupton
Madison Lush
Olivia Lutz
Grace Ly
Casey Lynch
Madeline Lynch
Mary Lynch
Madison Mace
Elizabeth Mackey
Alex Madera
Camille Madison
Ciaran Magill
Rachael Mahlau-Heinert
Julia Makowski
Carly Maloney
Isabelle Manetta
Stephanie Manfredi
Olivia Manfrey
Brady Manion
Megan Mannato
Madison Manzinger
Danita Mapes
Reilly Marasco
Monica Marcuse
Owen Margolis
Tatum Marino
Daphne Marquis
Kenneth Marshman
Emily Martin
Daniel Martinelli
Aldi Martinez
Ariana Martinez
Estefania Martinez
Bryanna Martinez-Jimenez
Shawn Mashiah
Dominique Masia
Justin Massielo
Natalie Maston
Gary Matera
Tia Mathias
Briannie Matos
Mary Matos
Kathryn Mattern
Julia Maurer
Thomas McAdam
Hannah McAllister
Julia McAllister
Nicholas McAndrew
Marjorie McCardell
Grace McCaughey
Kaitlyn McCauley
Michael McCoy
Jacob McCrea
Ashley McDougall
Christa McDowell
Trisha McElhaugh
Carly McElroy
Morgan McEntire
Delaney McGarry
Hannah McGinnis
Erin McGinniss
Brittanie McGirt
Aidan McGrath
Amellia McGuire-Matheny
Madison McKay
Kameron McKithen
Kyle McLaughlin
Alyssa McLean
Casey McMullin
Cassandra McNab
Julyanna McNamara
Rachel McPherson
Nolan McSweeny
Jayme McVeigh
Liam Melissen
Damariz Mendez
Dara Mendez
Julia Mendez
Jack Menet
Kylie Meredith
Michaella Merklin
Michael Messina
Brandon Metzinger
Madelyn Meyer
Hannah Micciolo
Shira Michel
Madison Miduri
Hope Miller
Jaden Miller
Jane Miller
Jewel Miller
Olivia Miller
Rebecca Miller
Ryan Miller
Rivka Milrod
Zachary Miranda
Shannon Mitchell
Chava Mitzen
Luke Mohn
Alexandra Monge
Zachary Mongold
Madeleine Montz
Alyssa Moore
Tiara Moore
John Morris
Yvonne Morrison
Madilyn Mortelliti
Sonja Mowery
Tyler Mui
Thomas Mulcahy
Savannah Munholland
Perla Munoz Venegas
Kelly Muntzenberger
Keenan Murphy
Regina Murphy
Anthony Muscella
Joshua Muzljakovich
Mackenzie Myer
Fatiha Nait Mouloud
Rosa Nardo
Rylinn Naylor
Julia Neff
Samantha Neibloom
Emily Nervegna
Alura Neumyer
Maxwell Nickerson
Yannan Niu
Anah Nizar
Jonathan Noble
Joshua Noble
Mackenzie Nocchi
Conlee Northcutt
Nadine Novotni
Petra Numfor
Taylor Nurko
Shannon O'Boyle
Erin O'Brien
Kellie O'Brien
Isabella O'Hare
Madeline O'Malley
Sheila O'Mara
Madyson O'Rullian
Trey Obarowski
Mariya Occorso
Keely Ochs
Danielle Oliver
David Olorunsaiye
Bailey Orehosky
Sarah Orvis
Julianne Oswald
Samira Ouedraogo
Najae Owens-Boone
Dhristi Padhiar
Jenna Pagel
Julia Paliwodzinski
Emilio Pallante
Mechelina Panyik
Kaitlyn Paoli
Taline Papazian
Julia Paraboschi
Robert Parent
Andrew Passerini
Katherine Pastva
Hardika Patel
Jayna Patel
Christian Patterson
Justin Peccina
Lauren Pedersen
Bruna Pereira
Nathaly Perez-Solorzano
Alexander Perry
Diana Perry
Renee Peterman
Cheyenne Peterson-Gurak
Samantha Pfeiffer
Abigail Pharo
Thach Phung
Cassidy Piekielek
Makenzie Pierre
Hayley Pierson
Kayla Pimpinella
Masai Pines-Elliott
Joaquin Pinga
Alexandra Pipitone
Sierra Pizzileo
Eric Plebani
Olivia Poley
Annalyse Porreca
Catherine Portelli
Julia Prager
Dylan Prendergast
Olivia Prickett
Kayla Pscolka
Aliyah Pulley
Travis Putman
Shuhan Qian
Stephanie Quarshie
Jacob Quintero
Alyssa Quisito
Joseph Quisito
Sean Rafferty
Mikayla Raggi
Atia Rahman
Tanvi Ram Chandran
Jasmin Ramirez
Jennifer Ramirez
Donte Ramos
Rhaya Ramos
Erin Ramp
Courtney Rankin
Alexander Rapp
Riley Ratcliffe
Julianna Rato
Gabriella Ravin
Kody Ream
Jaylin Redman
Gillian Reed
Julianna Reidell
Mary Reigner
Kylie Reinhart
Kendall Reinisch
Christopher Reistle
Brikel Remper
Cassandra Repecki
Kaitlyn Richardson
Margaret Riley
Faith Rineer
Allie Rivera
Brey Rivera
Frances Rivera
Jonathan Rivera
Phoebe Robbins
Jaelynn Robinson
Jessica Rodgers
Julianna Rodriguez
Samantha Rodriguez
Devon Rodriguez-Cayro
Angela Rogers
John Rogers
Victoria Rojas
Angela Rosenberger
Erica Rosenthal
Daniel Ross
Donovan Roth
Preston Roth

Angelica Rovinski
Humna Rub
Juliette Ruch
Elizabeth Rudderow
Caitlyn Rudolph
Madelaine Ruger
Miracle Ruiz
Zachary Runkle
Eva Ruppersberger
Hannah Rushkowski
Brian Rusnak
Henry Ryder
Daisy Saavedra
Alessandra Sabba
Andrew Sage
Thomas Saju
Bian Salem
Myles Sams
Aoife Samuelson
Rhaissa Sanches
Joshua Santiago
Viviana Santos
Elexa Sauls
Emily Schall
Nicholas Schiavo
Perri Schlosser
Shannon Schofield
Daniel Schorr
Madison Schwester
Isabella Schwing
Ebony Scott
Gillian Scott
Lauren Seaman
Abigail Searle
Madison Sechrist
Noemy Segura Sanchez
Madeleine Sehrt
Nathaniel Sellers
Ruby Sellinger
Vincent Sergiacomi
Shahryar Shaikh
Julia Sharkey
Jill Shaughnessy
Kylee Shea
Danielle Shead
Riley Sheetz
Melody Sheldon
Hanna Shepps
Haley Sherman
Marley Shields
Conner Shillington
Rebecca Shinn
Brittany Lee Shorette
Rebekah Shultes
Marilyn Sieger
Maia Signore
Brian Siket
Ibrahim Sillah
Samantha Silverglade
Christina Simard
Brynn Simon
Kellie Simons
Eleanor Simpson
Samantha Simpson
Mandalay Singleton
Julia Siragusa
Ajula Sirleaf
Travis Skakun
Courtney Skolka
David Skolnick
Christina Skrynnik
Violet Sleigh
Charlotte Smirga
Collin Smith
Hailey Smith
Jessica Smith
Lindsey Smith
Shakiya Smith
Alexa Smoller
Julie Snider
Leana Solomon
Justin Song
Yifei Song
Megan Sooy
Michael Soroka
James Spaargaren
Emma Spearing
Calina Spencer
Ellie Spencer
Adam Spera
Wesley Sporer
Rose Sprenke
Barbara St. Fleur
Emily St. Germain
Sarah Staeben
Logan Stafford
Samantha Stahl
Elena Staiger
Koby Staivecki
Ashley Starkey
Jada Starrett
Shane Stauffer
Alexis Steele-Hackenberg
Alexis Stefanowski
Joshua Stehle
Rosalie Stein
Raven Steiner
Michael Stemen
Julia Stephens
Kylie Stephens
Maya Stern
Emily Stine
Jami Stocks
Elaina Stransky
Chloe Stravinsky
Aaron Strawn
Olivia Stroble
Sarah Strong
Kayla Stuart
Kyle Stump
Amanda Sturman
Maya Subramanian
Rachel Sullivan
Jazlyn Surell
Emma Sutherland
Audrey Suwarno
Ilarion Svanidze
Kaylea Sweeley
Melissa Sweeney
Owen Tafe
Peytann Tamasi
Amber Tanguay
Charles Tapia
Kylie Tarburton
Priya Tarpley
Anna Tassari
Maleka Tate
Jack Taylor
Sharrae Taylor
Olutobi Tella
Daniel Teman
Marissa Tepper
Maria Terrinoni
Amanda Thaler
Luke Thatcher
Dylan Thomas
Gabrielle Thomas
Courtney Thoroughgood
Daniel Tittelmayer
Eliza Tobin
Troy Toohey
RaeAnn Topa
Campbell Torrey
Helaina Toth
Madison Toyama
Justina Tran
Linda Tran
Taylor Trapp
Shawna Traver
Katherine Traynor
Aliyah Tucker
Sierra Tufts-Sicard
Isabella Tullio
Trinity Turco
Haley Turner
Jacob Tyson
Nicole Ulla
Micaela Uriegas
Aaron Uscinowicz
Gabriella Vacanti
Mary Vaihinger
Madison Van Tassel
Erin Vander Plaat
Kelsey VanVechten
Alexa Vardiman
Mason Vargas
Kathilia Vazquez
Thalia Vega
Yesenia Velasquez
Islande Victorin
Grace Vigliotta
Nina Violi
Andrea Vira
Isabella Vitale
Nina Vitek
Maxwell Vlam
Karlie Volz
Gunnar Von Haden
Olivia VonStein
George Wade
Bryce Wadsworth
Ashley Walden
Jacob Walsh
Josiah Walsh
Madison Walsh
Sarah Walsh
Mersha Wambua
Hanyu Wang
Xinran Wang
Zixue Wang
Brooke Ward
Kyle Warnock
Zoha Wasim
Naomi Wattles
Amanda Wechsler
Kerri Weeks
Colleen Weiman
Ashley Weiner
Caroline Weirich
Ripken Wellikson
Maggie Wen
Shannan Christie Wenzel
Devon Westbo
Taylor Wheatley
Brigid Whelihan
Damani White
Samuel Whitehouse
Victoria Whitney
Sally Whittington
Brooke Wilkes
Gabriel Wilkes
Brianna Williams
Kenon Williams
Svea Williams
Adrienne Wilson
Callum Wilson
Lena Wilson
Raymond Wilson
Emily Wingfield
Maya Wise
Eli Wolman
Njambi Womack
Samantha Wondoloski
Jessica Wong
Mia Woo
Rebecca Woodall
Abigail Worthington
Samuel Wragg
Connor Wright
Matthew Wright
Hanna Wu
Siana Wynn
Kate Wyszkowski
Jessica Yakubovsky
Victoria Yeager
Gabrielle Yip
Amanda Young
Daphne Yurchak
Maria Zafaran
Oleksandra Zaychenko
Melisa Zeng
Geng Zhang
Jonathan Zhang
Li Zhang
Shengxi Zhang
Haoran Zhu
Lin Zhu
Xincheng Zhu
Katerina Zisman
Jacquelyn Zwicker

Download Your Dean's Honors or Distinguished Honors Badge

Arcadia Dean's List Spring 2021 Badge
Arcadia Dean's List Fall 2021 Badge
Arcadia Distinguished Dean's List Spring 2021 Badge
Arcadia Distinguished Dean's List Fall 2021 Badge

SPRING OR FALL 2021

Graduate Dean’s Distinguished Honors List

Top 10 percent of a graduate program after earning 15 Arcadia graduate credits

Anna Adams
Jacob Adams
Sally Anderson
Caitlin Armstrong
Donielle Bailey Horst
Bridget Ball
Julianne Baratta
Gregory Baumstein
Mary Stephanie Beck
Holly Beppler
Alison Berk
Megan Beyer
Victoria Bissonette
Charity Black
Kathryn Bogart
Camryn Bogert
Mollie Bradley
Justin Brautigam
Debra Bray
Casey Brew
Kathryn Bringhurst
Laura Bristol
Emily Brown
Alexander Bryce
Josephine Buckley
Melissa Cardoza
Nicole Casale
Johanna Cella
Amy Chambers
Tran Chau
Jennifer Christiano
Sarah Cooney
Kimberly Cox
Donte D'amico
Desmond Daniels
Kathryn Daniels
Hope Darreff
Alyssa Dasca
Sydney Depoto
Gabrielle DiEmma
Paige DiGuglielmo
Dakota Dione
Halley Donlin
Olivia Dontonville
Estelle Dowling
Kayla Drago
Olivia Dremann
Jaclyn Dull

Julie Dunphy
Elias Duthinh
Sarah Edmonds
Samantha Edwards
Kylie Erb
Savanah Espada
Jessica Feeser
Sarah Fehnel
Karen Fields
Heather Fink
Sean Flenders
Jennifer Flubacher
Lauren Friedrich
Raymond Gallagher
Luc Garant
Victoria Gilham
Sarah Gillisse
Abby Gilman
Jennifer Giraudo
Rachel Girman
Karen Goral
Olivia Grajewski
Lydia Grauer
Lauren Greiner
Favian Guertin-Martin
Karen Guidas-Sidorick
Ekua Hagan
Ross Hamilton
Heather Hareza
Nicole Hassett
Allison Haughey
Lydia Hearn
Richard Hendricks
Sarah Hyman
Brittany Imel
Melissa Jacobs
Kellie Jamin
Paige Johnson
Shawn Jones
Michael Kanwischer
Leah Karabin
Monica Kenyon
Myisha King
Oonagh Kligman
Julie Kline
Rebekah Kontz
Marina Kovalenko
Jakub Kovar

Devin Kress
Clara LaBrake
Emily Leddington
Tiffany Lee
Adam Levy
Laedoan Lewis
Kaitlin Lindquist
Samantha Lochner
Mia Logsdon
Elsa Mahle
Mara Manfre
Gregory Mangels
Brady Manion
Marie Marks
Jessa Marsh
Jada Martin
Erica Martins
Anna Mayo
Brian Mays
Brian McCaffrey
Madelyn McClellan
Courtney McCool
Allyson McCreery
Mary Kate McGee
Margaret McGrath
Dana McLaughlin
Nicholas Millheim
Alexander Moll
Juan Moncayo
Seamus  Moran
Shelby Morgan
Sarita Morrison
Henry Motto
Van Nguyen
Rose Nkiri Asong
Vincent Opdyke
Maria Palermo
Eleni Pappas
Nina Paris
Christian Patchell
Payal Patel
Sofie Patzak
Morgan Piatti
Robert Pina
Keith Purcaro
Kayla Quinn
Mikayla Raggi
Jennifer Riggan

Samuel Ringel
Austin Rosen
Shoshana Rosenberg
Dylan Rossin
Lorren Ruscetta
Jiana Saigh
Katherine Sautter
Casey Sawyer
Russell Schneider
Cameron Seeney
Eric Sibilla
Judith Silverman
Emma Sinclair
Ellen Skilton
Gabrielle Skroski
Emily Sloboda
Allison Smith
Nicolette Smith
Sean Smith
Joslyn Solomon
Sean Sonoda
Asmeda Spalding
Natalia Spiewak
Robert Stehm
Caroline Stipa
Avery Stoddard
Hayley Stone
Gregory Strouse
Deirdre Swinden
Kasey Theurer
Fiona Trachtenberg
Stephanie Turner
Charu Varma
Natalie Vassallo
Vasavi Veerapaneni
Christina Vessels
Drew Villierme-Lightfoot
Cale Walker
Melissa Walton
Christina Weathers
Emma Werner
Nikolas Wilde
Jullette Wilkins
Jessica Williams
Stephanie Wood
Laura Wright

Inductees for Phi Kappa Phi

The primary objective of the national honor society of Phi Kappa Phi is to recognize and encourage superior scholarship in all academic disciplines. Phi Kappa Phi is an honor society, not an honorary society or fraternity.  Membership is earned by meeting criteria established by the national organization.  Undergraduate students may be considered for election to Phi Kappa Phi if they have senior status, have a minimum of 24 graded semester hours at Arcadia University, and are in the upper 10 percent of their class, or if they are in their junior year and are scholastically in the upper 7.5 percent of their class.

Hannah Cropper
Jillian E. Dougherty

Michelle K. S. Frank
Luke T. Mohn
Sarah M. Orvis

Margaret  A. Riley
Madison Sechrist

Inductees for Alpha Epsilon Lambda

Arcadia University hosts the Phi Chapter of Alpha Epsilon Lambda, the national honor society for the promotion of academic excellence for graduate students and students at professional schools.  The mission of the organization is to confer distinction for high achievement, promote leadership development, promote scholarship and encourage intellectual development, enrich the intellectual environment of graduate institutions, and encourage high standards of ethical behavior.  Graduate students seeking membership must have completed a minimum of 15 graduate semester hours and have been placed on the Graduate Dean’s Distinguished Honor List for the previous semester.  In addition to attaining a GPA in the upper 10 percent of their program, students must provide a record of leadership and service to the campus and the community.

Camryn Bogert, Master of Public Health
Sydney DePotoDoctor of Physical Therapy 
Olivia Dontonville, Master of Education 
Estelle Dowling, Master of Forensic Science
Kayla Drago, Master of Forensic Science
Myisha King, Master of English 
Julie Kline, Master of Education 
Mia Logsdon, Master of Medical Science (Physician Assistant)
Anna MayoDual Degree: Doctor of Physical Therapy and Master of Public Health
Payal PatelDual Degree: Master of Medical Science (Physician Assistant) and Master of Public Health
Morgan PiattiMaster of Education 
Jiana SaighDual Degree: Master of Counseling and Master of Public Health
Russell SchneiderDoctor of Physical Therapy 
Asmeda SpaldingMaster of Medical Science (Physician Assistant)
Christina WeathersMaster of Medical Science (Physician Assistant)
Emma Werner, Master of Counseling
Nikolas WildeMaster of Medical Science (Physician Assistant)

In addition to the above cross-disciplinary associations, Arcadia University also has established chapters of the following professional honor societies that elect to membership students with exceptional interest and achievement in special fields:  Kappa Delta Pi (Education, Undergraduate), Phi Alpha Theta (History), Phi Beta Delta (International Scholars), Phi Delta Kappa (Education, Graduate), Phi Delta Phi (French), Pi Sigma Alpha (Political Science), Psi Chi (Psychology), Sigma Beta Delta (Business Administration), Sigma Delta Pi (Spanish), Sigma Tau Delta (English), and Sigma Zeta (Computer Science and Mathematics).

Scholarship Recipients

We congratulate the student recipients of these scholarships, which are made possible 
by our many generous donors. We rely on graduates and friends of Arcadia University 
to support awards and scholarships through private contributions.

Allen C. Harman Endowed Scholarship: Akiera Laubin '23
Anna Kennedy Eaton Endowed Scholarship: Jazmin Pickid '23
Annette Schaffer Eskind Endowed Scholarship: Shaun Coleman '24
Benton Spruance Scholarship: Aimee Rouff '22
Beverly Rappaport Goldberg '53 Endowed Scholarship: Zachary Runkle '22
Catherine C. and Harry G. Kuch Endowed Scholarship: Veronica Reed '24
Charles E. Moulton Mathematics Scholarship: Gavin Lacy '25
Charles W. Null and Catherine T. Null Memorial Endowed Scholarship: Leigh Ferrier '22
Charlotte Ann Castle '40 and Jane Castle Borie '42 Endowed Scholarship: Brendan Baney '24, Erica Koonce '25
Charlotte W. Newcombe Foundation Undergraduate Scholarship for Mature Women: Tiffany Cosby '22
Childcare of Montgomery County Endowed Scholarship, Inc.: Haley Bauso '23, Isabella Vitale '25, Jillian Knab '22
Class of '54 Endowed Scholarship: Pamela Ojopi '22
Class of '58 Endowed Scholarship: Alikah Cramer '25
Class of '59 Endowed Scholarship: Rujia Zhang '24
Class of '62 Endowed Scholarship: Liren Saliaj '23
Class of '68 Endowed Scholarship: Alexander Perry '22
Class of 2012 Scholarship: Sarah E. Hale '22
Class of 2014 Scholarship: Jessica La '23
Cyril Edward Lawless and Virginia H. Lawless Annual Math and Science Scholarship Fund: Benjamin Behm '22, Ilija Chacon Flores '23, Abiageal Filon '24, Jeremy Harman '22, Shira Michel '22, Bailey Orehosky '22, Jacob Quintero '22, Julianna Rato '22, Litzy Sarabia Oleta '22, Charles Tapia '22
Dan and Gerri Aaron Endowed Scholarship: Nelli Pristatsky '24
David C. Larsen Endowed Scholarship for International Education: Maria Guzman '22, Lisa Disalvo '22, AnnaMaria Depoian '22, Michael Stemen '23. Alexis Fischer '24, Stephanie Quarshie '22, Shakiya Smith '23, Alexandra Monge '22  Conlee Northcutt '22), Oleksandra Zaychenko '24, Zachary Fereno '23, Islande Victorin '22
Doris Roof '30 Endowed Scholarship: Angela Brewer '23
Dr. A. Norman Cranin Endowed Scholarship: Abaigeal Hunsberger '23
Dr. Carl B. Hoffman Endowed Scholarship: Shelby Mainiero '24
Edna Scott '50 Endowed Scholarship: Nicholas Madera '23
Elaine Schermerhorn Dennis '57 Endowed Scholarship: Olivia Wyckoff '23
Elizabeths St. Johns Sykes '74 Endowed Scholarship: Samantha Rodriguez ' 22
Eugenia "Jean" Lenox West '57 '95H Endowed Scholarship: Oshane Mendez '24
Faculty-Staff Endowed Scholarship Fund: Syan Lancaster '24
Florence O. Kroner Endowed Scholarship: Julia Hardesty '22
Frances Potter Breitner '44 Endowed Scholarship: Catelyn Ballard '22
Geraldine and John Yerger Endowed Scholarship: Madeline Campbell '22
Glenside Centennial Scholarship: Rebecca King '22
Helen G. Deich '34 and Judith B. Diech '62 Endowed Scholarship: Stephanie Quarshie '22
Helen Katchmar '34 Endowed Scholarship: Nhu Lai '24, Chaymae Laghfiri '24, Arslie Louis-Jacques '24, Michaella Merklin '22, Jayson Cortes '22, Louis Strachan '24, Marina Yacoub '22, and Abir Almoznino '25
Hortence T. Moss Graduate Scholarship in the Health Sciences: Rose Nkiri Asong, Graduate Student, MPH
Howard M. Werthan Endowed Scholarship: Benjamin Baron '24
Irene E. Rudorfer Seligsohn  Memorial Scholarship: Aidan Stuhltrager 22
Jami Rodriguez Endowed Scholarship: Mia Woo '22
Jane and Leonard Korman Family Endowed Scholarship: Riley Britt '22
Jane F. Kroner  '59 Endowed Scholarship : Rebecca Woodall '22
Jane Geayer '56 Endowed Scholarship: Gabrielle Beard '23, Kirsten Boyd '23, and Nina Vitek '23
Joan N. '65 and George Brantz  Endowed Scholarship Fund: Haylee Harper '24
Joan Thomas Martin '46: Amelia Opshinsky '25
Joseph R. Trzcinski Endowed Scholarship: Gillian Reed '24
Kimberly Sterner-Stein '88 Endowed Scholarship: Lauren Bodish '23
Leah M. Kresge '55 Endowed Scholarship: Alexandra Monge '22
Lee Brayton and Joann Brayton Jacobs Endowed Scholarship: Melanie Stafford, Graduate Student
Lillian Stringfellow Basset  Rankin '34 Endowed Scholarship: Devon Westbo '22
Mable Kuhn Cornell EndowedScholarship: Meaghan Airey '23
Madeline '68 & Isaac Stein Endowed Scholarship: Breyonna Bowen '22
Margaret Wright Steele Endowed Scholarship: Paige Schoelkopf '22
Marguerite Janbazian Endowed Scholarship: Samantha Baldino '23
Marian Sonntag McDougal '44 Endowed Scholarship: Maiya Groff '24
Marie T. Gallagher '95 Endowed Scholarship: Angelica Rovinsky '22
Marie-Louise Vermeiren Jackson Endowed Scholarship: Vivian Landis '25
Marion Yick Katzenbach Rosenbaum '68 Endowed Scholarship: Lauren Pedersen '22
Mark and Peggy Curchack Endowed Scholarship: Jakub Kovar '22
Mary and Emmanuel Rosenfeld Endowed Scholarship: Taylor Key '22
Mary B. Reinhart '37 Psychology Endowed Scholarship: Jenna Pedrick '23
Mary L. Kiefaber Endowed Scholarship: Deirdre Bailey '25
Norman Johnston Endowed Scholarship: Yohanny Leyba '24
Office Depot, Inc. Scholarship: Louis Quiles '22, Sean Rafferty '24
Palmyra M. Geldi '33 Endowed Scholarship Fund: Julia Maurer '22
Paul J. Zullo Memorial Endowed Scholarship: Brikel Remper '24
Pauline V. Hamilton '41 Endowed Scholarship: Lauren Seaman '23, Lakota Meeks '25, Hailey C. Smith '22, Olivia Allen '23, James Ashford '25, Bradley Beroz '25, Bailie Zepp '25
Pradyumna S. Chauhan Endowed Scholarship: Alyssa Iovacchini '24
Ralph L. and Elizabeth Dunlap Broshart Endowed Scholarship: Brittany Almeidinha '22, Giovanni Galan '22, Morgan Tripodi '23
Raymond J. McCollum '88 Memorial Scholarship: Kalee Mora '22, Steve Arevalo Alvarez '24
Rebecca Shriver '33 Endowed Scholarship: Erin O'Brien '23, Hayley Pierson '23, Rachelle Hale '23, Junior Jones Hidalgo '22
Rieders-Breyer  Scholarship Fund: Jocelyn Royal '24
Rita Rosenfeld Stein '50 Endowed Scholarship: Jasmine Patel '22
Robert Wood III Memorial Scholarship: Michael Johnson '24
Ruth E. McFeeter Class of  '48 Endowed Scholarship: Bilal Haidarah '22
Ruth Groves Chaney '46 Endowed Scholarship: Tyler Costaro '23
Ruth Van Horn '34 Endowed Scholarship: Daniel Teman '22, Jordan Carroll '24, Jillian Dougherty '23, Cassandra McNab '23
Sandra Long Cleveland '61 Endowed Scholarship: Julie Snider '22
Schlowsky Family Scholarship: Maycie Cedeno '24
Shirley Hess '42 Endowed Scholarship (1): Thalia Vega '22
Shirley Singer Grayson '42 and Robert Grayson, MD Endowed Scholarship: Rebecca Reyes '22
Surdna Foundation Endowed Scholarship: Alexandria King '24
Susan C Saxer Mathematics, Honors, and Economics  Scholarship: Luke Thatcher '22
Susan Patt Mountz '64 Endowed Scholarship in International Peace and Conflict Resolution: Tyanna Taylor '21
Swedlin-Cort Scholarship: Jaelynn Robinson '22, Rhaissa Sanches '22, Daijah Patton '22
W. W. Smith Charitable Trust Presidential Scholarship: Sierra Griffin ’23, Hannah Goncalves ’22, Rylie Hijosh ’22, Daijah Patton ’22, Madison Dons ’24, Michael Johnson ‘24
Walter and Rosemary Blankley Scholarship: Perla Munoz Venegas '25, Noemy Segura Sanchez '25
Walter Hellendall '77 Endowed Scholarship: Cade Kuster '23