Honors Convocation

Honors Convocation at Arcadia celebrates the scholastic achievements and academic excellence of the University community. Students are recognized for Dean's List and Distinguished Dean's List Honors and are inducted into national honor societies, and departmental awards are presented. The highly esteemed Provost's Prize, presented to the sophomore who has attained the highest cumulative GPA for three semester of study at Arcadia, and the President's Prize, presented to the junior who has earned the highest cumulative average for five semesters of study at Arcadia, are also awarded. Faculty awards include the Lindback Distinguished Teaching Award, the Provost's Award for Outstanding Advising and Mentoring, and the Adjunct Faculty Award are also presented. 

Celebrate Our Award Winners and Read Their Secrets to Success

To comment, congratulate, and share words of encouragement, please click on the YouTube icon in the bottom right-hand corner of the video and add your message in the comments section of our YouTube channel.

2020 Award Recipients

The College of Arts and Sciences Awards

The Ruth C. Grant Distinguished Achievement Award in the Fine Arts

LEARN MORE

Emma R. Deesing

The Ruth C. Grant Distinguished Achievement Award in the Fine Arts

LEARN MORE

The Spruance-Daumier Award

LEARN MORE

Alyssa McNece

The Spruance-Daumier Award

LEARN MORE

The Friends of Arcadia University Art Gallery Award

LEARN MORE

Emily M. Simpson

The Friends of Arcadia University Art Gallery Award

LEARN MORE

The Paul R. Cutright Award

LEARN MORE

Hannah J. Goudsward

The Paul R. Cutright Award

LEARN MORE

The Biology Department Excellence in Research Award

LEARN MORE

Tanis J. Dorwart

The Biology Department Excellence in Research Award

LEARN MORE

The R. Wesley Rose Award in Support of Undergraduate Research.

LEARN MORE

Michaela Hvizdak

The R. Wesley Rose Award in Support of Undergraduate Research.

LEARN MORE

The R. Wesley Rose Award in Support of Undergraduate Research

LEARN MORE

Olivia R. Stroble

The R. Wesley Rose Award in Support of Undergraduate Research

LEARN MORE

The Philadelphia Section American Chemical Society Achievement Award

LEARN MORE

Amy D. Stringer

The Philadelphia Section American Chemical Society Achievement Award

LEARN MORE

 The Philadelphia Section American Chemical Society Achievement Award

LEARN MORE

Amanda R. Zane

 The Philadelphia Section American Chemical Society Achievement Award

LEARN MORE

The American Institute of Chemists Medal Award

LEARN MORE

Edward R. Knab

The American Institute of Chemists Medal Award

LEARN MORE

The Gates-Alyea-Breyer Award

LEARN MORE

Jennifer E. Bilke

The Gates-Alyea-Breyer Award

LEARN MORE

The Fredric Rieders Award of Excellence in Forensic Science

LEARN MORE

Gabrielle Sawick

The Fredric Rieders Award of Excellence in Forensic Science

LEARN MORE

The Charles E. Moulton Award in Mathematics

LEARN MORE

Long H. Nguyen

The Charles E. Moulton Award in Mathematics

LEARN MORE

 The Sigma Zeta Award in Actuarial Science

LEARN MORE

Carlie Ann Banchi

 The Sigma Zeta Award in Actuarial Science

LEARN MORE

The Sigma Zeta Award in Actuarial Science

LEARN MORE

Minhao Zhang

The Sigma Zeta Award in Actuarial Science

LEARN MORE

The Sigma Zeta Award in Computer Science

LEARN MORE

Lauren Fie

The Sigma Zeta Award in Computer Science

LEARN MORE

The Doris Fenton Award

LEARN MORE

Jess Derr

The Doris Fenton Award

LEARN MORE

 The Excellence in Creative Writing Award

LEARN MORE

Kathryn Knab

 The Excellence in Creative Writing Award

LEARN MORE

The William Bracy Award for Distinction in Shakespeare Studies

LEARN MORE

Lauren A. Amariti

The William Bracy Award for Distinction in Shakespeare Studies

LEARN MORE

The History Distinguished Achievement Award

LEARN MORE

Michael J. Costigan

The History Distinguished Achievement Award

LEARN MORE

The History Distinguished Achievement Award

LEARN MORE

Catherine V. Hill

The History Distinguished Achievement Award

LEARN MORE

The David C. Larsen Award in International Studies

LEARN MORE

Kiara M. Jacoby

The David C. Larsen Award in International Studies

LEARN MORE

The Joan and Bob Thompson Political Science Award

LEARN MORE

Julian Morein

The Joan and Bob Thompson Political Science Award

LEARN MORE

The Maude A. Farran '38 and William Benner Farran Award

LEARN MORE

Timothy S. Spangler III

The Maude A. Farran '38 and William Benner Farran Award

LEARN MORE

The Excellence in Communications Award

LEARN MORE

 

Samantha Lori Glass

The Excellence in Communications Award

LEARN MORE

 

The Krug Family Award for Excellence in Modern Language Study

LEARN MORE

 

Lia K. Yamamoto

The Krug Family Award for Excellence in Modern Language Study

LEARN MORE

 

The Dr. William V. Frabizio Music Award

LEARN MORE

Desiree L. Amaya

The Dr. William V. Frabizio Music Award

LEARN MORE

The Dr. William V. Frabizio Music Award

LEARN MORE

Deanna I. Bigio

The Dr. William V. Frabizio Music Award

LEARN MORE

The Martha Jean Hill Award

LEARN MORE

Kayla S. Sansevere

The Martha Jean Hill Award

LEARN MORE

The Samuel M. Cameron Graduate Award for Excellence in Counseling

LEARN MORE

Anjé P. McLish

The Samuel M. Cameron Graduate Award for Excellence in Counseling

LEARN MORE

The Bernard Mausner Memorial Psi Chi Award

LEARN MORE

Megan Burch

The Bernard Mausner Memorial Psi Chi Award

LEARN MORE

The Gordon Family Award

LEARN MORE

Katie J. Fleck

The Gordon Family Award

LEARN MORE

The Howard M. Werthan Prize in Sociology

LEARN MORE

Delaney K. Dunn

The Howard M. Werthan Prize in Sociology

LEARN MORE

The Rayna Sue Moskovitz Memorial Award

LEARN MORE

Mary Okeke

The Rayna Sue Moskovitz Memorial Award

LEARN MORE

 The Johnston Family Award in Sociology, Anthropology and Criminal Justice

LEARN MORE

Caitlin T. Joyce

 The Johnston Family Award in Sociology, Anthropology and Criminal Justice

LEARN MORE

The Shakespeare Theater Award

LEARN MORE

Justin Vincent Mitchell

The Shakespeare Theater Award

LEARN MORE

The College of Health Sciences Awards

Katherine M. Crawford

The Genetic Counseling Distinguished Student Award

LEARN MORE


Jessica Merberg

The Tracy M. Gardner Excellence in Genetic Counseling Award

LEARN MORE


Danielle Fundakowski

The E. Jane Carlin Award in Physical Therapy

LEARN MORE

Randolph G. Tammara

The Wallace E. Young Community Service Public Health Award

LEARN MORE


Evelyn Chavez

The Gretchen M. Paruch Humanitarian Service Award

LEARN MORE

School of Education Awards

The Marilyn Riggs Meshach Memorial Award

LEARN MORE

Megan Katherine DiCriscio

The Marilyn Riggs Meshach Memorial Award

LEARN MORE

The Horace C. Woodland Memorial Award

LEARN MORE

Michael J. Costigan

The Horace C. Woodland Memorial Award

LEARN MORE

The Evelyn Smith Monteith Graduate Award

LEARN MORE

Morgan Lynn Piatti

The Evelyn Smith Monteith Graduate Award

LEARN MORE

The Adeline W. Gomberg Award in Reading

LEARN MORE

Shannon Goerke

The Adeline W. Gomberg Award in Reading

LEARN MORE

School of Global Business Awards

Dawn Gioia

The Business Administration and Economics Distinguished Achievement Award

LEARN MORE

Ethan Lawson Tucker

The Health Administration Distinguished Achievement Award

LEARN MORE


Jordan R. Miller

The Pennsylvania Institute of Certified Public Accountants Award

LEARN MORE

University Awards
 

The Bette Landman Award

LEARN MORE

Kiara M. Jacoby

The Bette Landman Award

LEARN MORE

The Janet E. Walbert Leadership Award

LEARN MORE

Jonathan E. McCoy

The Janet E. Walbert Leadership Award

LEARN MORE

The Honors Program Distinguished Achievement Award

LEARN MORE

Amy D. Stringer

The Honors Program Distinguished Achievement Award

LEARN MORE

The Margaret F. LeClair Award for Writing

LEARN MORE

Mackenzie Myer

The Margaret F. LeClair Award for Writing

LEARN MORE

The Elaine P. Maimon Award for Excellence in Freshman Writing

LEARN MORE

Allannah Marie Giles

The Elaine P. Maimon Award for Excellence in Freshman Writing

LEARN MORE

The Gerald L. Belcher Endowed Writing Award

LEARN MORE

Bridget R. Bradshaw

The Gerald L. Belcher Endowed Writing Award

LEARN MORE

The Vira I. Heinz Program for Women in Global Leadership

LEARN MORE

Jessica Farley

The Vira I. Heinz Program for Women in Global Leadership

LEARN MORE

The Vira I. Heinz Program for Women in Global Leadership

LEARN MORE

Julisa M. Linton

The Vira I. Heinz Program for Women in Global Leadership

LEARN MORE

The Vira I. Heinz Program for Women in Global Leadership

LEARN MORE

Tiara Micah Moore

The Vira I. Heinz Program for Women in Global Leadership

LEARN MORE

The Vira I. Heinz Program for Women in Global Leadership

LEARN MORE

Thach Nhu Phung

The Vira I. Heinz Program for Women in Global Leadership

LEARN MORE

The Marie-Louise and Eugene Jackson International Fund for Student and Faculty Development Graduate Student Award

LEARN MORE

Thach Nhu Phung

The Marie-Louise and Eugene Jackson International Fund for Student and Faculty Development Graduate Student Award

LEARN MORE

The Ellington Beavers Award for Intellectual Inquiry

LEARN MORE

Amanda M. Back

The Ellington Beavers Award for Intellectual Inquiry

LEARN MORE

The Ellington Beavers Award for Intellectual Inquiry

LEARN MORE

Tanis J. Dorwart

The Ellington Beavers Award for Intellectual Inquiry

LEARN MORE

The Ellington Beavers Award for Intellectual Inquiry

LEARN MORE

Kiara M. Jacoby

The Ellington Beavers Award for Intellectual Inquiry

LEARN MORE

The Robert L. Swaim Award

LEARN MORE

Leah G. McCaskey

The Robert L. Swaim Award

LEARN MORE

The Molly Haas Valentine Award

LEARN MORE

Bernard (John) Stuetz III

The Molly Haas Valentine Award

LEARN MORE

The Vira I. Heinz Program for Women in Global Leadership

LEARN MORE

Tiara Micah Moore

The Vira I. Heinz Program for Women in Global Leadership

LEARN MORE

The Provost's Prize

LEARN MORE

Jillian M. Knab 

The Provost's Prize

LEARN MORE

The President's Prize

LEARN MORE

Long H. Nguyen

The President's Prize

LEARN MORE

Dr. Finbarr O’Connor Prize for Shifting the Paradigm

LEARN MORE

Megan Eubank

Dr. Finbarr O’Connor Prize for Shifting the Paradigm

LEARN MORE

Faculty Awards
 

Lindsay McGann

Arcadia University Adjunct Faculty Award

LEARN MORE


Dr. Edward F. Wolff

The Provost’s Award for Outstanding Advising and Mentoring

LEARN MORE


Dr. Hsin-Hua Lee

Christian R. & Mary F. Lindback Award for Distinguished Teaching

LEARN MORE

SPRING OR FALL 2019

Dean’s Honor List

Students who attained a fall term GPA of 3.67 to 3.89

Ala Abdelmuhsen
Maria Katrina M. Abes
Noel Abraham
Rebekah A. Abraham
Alana D. Adams
Nicole D. Adler
Elias R. Aguirre
Katelyn E. Ahern
Brian C. Albertsen
Natalie Alcantara
Amin Allam
Brittany L. Almeidinha
Ghufran K. Alsobeihy
Adera C. Alvarado Ahern
Kezia C. Alvares
Lauren A. Amariti
Sydney C. Amodol
Briana Anastasia
Jessica M. Anders
Serena M. Anton
Eunice P. Ardamoy
Steve C. Arevalo-Alvarez
Olivia A. Armacost
Sienna N. Armitage
Sarah A. Aschemeier
Meaghan L. Austin
Osaama I.Awan
Emma N. Backes
Keaghan E. Banaitis
Nicole I. Bassa Silfa
Grace A. Bauer
Haley B. Bauso
Ryan A. Bealer
Gabrielle J. Beard
Jordan W. Beck
Madison S. Beckemeyer
Jennifer A. Bell
Mikaella Benoit
Catherine E. Bergmueller
Mia F. Bertolami
Deanna I. Bigio
Haley E. Binner
Chloe P. Bishop
Kasper A. Boehm
Laura F. Bonacci
Robert Z. Bondurant
Jordan L. Bonnell
Darby R. Borden
Paige A. Boucher
Heather A. Bounds
Breyonna J. Bowen
Lorraine C. Boyd
Austin T. Braas
Bridget R. Bradshaw
Sam H. Brady
Kristen T. Bray
Lea M. Brearey
Catherine A. Brennan
Jillian M. Brennan
Kayla M. Brennan
Emily G. Brenner
Christopher B. Brewington
Shelby N. Brisbane
Matthew P. Brook
Emily M. Brown
Mya Brown
Lashanna M. Bryant
Hanna L. Brzoza
William J. Buhring
Isabella M. Bumbera
Kaylee E. Bumpus
Liam C. Bunn
Anna Burbage
Isabella R. Burcheri
Alexis Burge
Alexander J. Burger
Emily R. Burleigh
Sarah A. Busch
Daniel Bushynskyi
Dean P. Cahill
Harley P. Cannella
Jordan W. Canter
Hailey M. Cantwell
Mary K. Carlin
Heather A. Carnivale
Taylor Carrico
Jonathan S .Cassidy
Julie L. Castle
Brandon A. Catala
Andrew J. Cawley
Kathleen N. Chechi
Maya R. Chester-Ziv
Alexandria K. Chin
In Kook Choi
Hannah M. Ciavarelli
Kathryn E. Clearwater
Brandon J. Clemow
Michaela M. Coll
Robyn Y. Comer
Nicolette R. Conner
Teresa R. Coppola
Iliana N. Correa
Jayson A. Cortes
Grace L. Cosgrove
Sabine Costa
Nicole V. Costello
Emma M. Cotter
Kierstin S. Coup
Emily G. Covert
Andrew E. Cox
Sydney L. Crocker
Briana A. Cronmiller
Hannah M. Cropper
Riley L. Crouthamel
Brianna L. Crowley
Emily J. Cruz-Pineda
Francisco M. Cuevas
Sara M. Curley
Emily Custer
Alyssa M. Cutri
Sydney M. Cyr
Julia R.Da Silva
Aisha F. Dahabreh
Lara C. Daigle
Christopher R. D'Alessandro
Nathan J. Dallies
Travis J. Dalton
Serina Danner
Samantha M. Davan
Garrett G. Davies
Beauty J. Davis
Deborah Dayton
Ashley L. De Leon
Leslie A. De Leon
Taylor A. Declement
Anthony D. Del Rio
Stephen M. DeLeon
Daniel C. Dellinger
William D. Derr
Anthony D. Devantier
Drake C. Dewey
Faith Diaz
Samuel A. DiLeo
Jocelynn F. Dillon
Michael J. DiRienzo
Lisa M. DiSalvo
Monica DiTomassi
Trinity A. Doerr
Kaitlyn M. Dolphin
Amanda R. Dombroski
Miranda N. Donavan

Clare A. Donovan
Olivia L. Dontonville
Tanis J. Dorwart
Julia J. Doyle
Maria D. Drescher-Lehman
Megan E. Dudenbostel
Allison N. Duffy
Hallie J. Duffy
Samantha L.. Dulak
Benjamin P. Dunst
Katherine J. Durham
Brody W. Eccles
Ashley E. Eckett
Shamus M. Ehresmann
Trevor J. Einwechter
Amira Elhachimi
Irene Eliades
Jared R. Ellison
Lauren A. Enfield
Emily P. L. Eng
Patrick J. Ensmenger
Matthew J. Ernst
Alexandra A. Fabie
Samantha M. Falencki
Jessica Farley
Grace A. Farrell
Kelly A. Farrell
Reyna Fedeli
Victoria M. Fedorko
Brett L. Fenstermacher
Stefano A. Ferri
Matthew S. Field
Briana M. Figueiredo
Myrani Figueroa
Kylie L. Fischer
Jessica A. Fisher
Zachary K. Fiss
Kathryn J. Fleck
Carly A. Flickinger
Patricia M. Flukey
Taylor Fritz
Jacob A. Fuller
Alana Gadola
Jayati Gajjar
Brandi L. Galindo
Hannah M. Garber
Veronica L. Garcia
Dylan M. Gardner
Leah Z. Garwood
Aida Gashi
Stephanie L. Geesey
Samantha M. George
Marissa R. Giberson
Destinee N. Gines
Morgan M. Glista
Jamie M. Goetz
Matthew D. Goldberg
Riley C. Gonta
Rebekah A. Good
Krista M. Graham
Rebecca N. Graham
Olivia E. Grajewski
Kara M. Greco
Nyim Greenwood
Hanna M. Grove
Taylor L. Gubler
Abigail A. Haas
Katherine M. Hagen
Katherine Haines
Mackenzie L. Hale
Madeline G. Hall
Hope M. Halza
Eric W. Hamada
Sean Hamilton
Elizabeth A. Hancheck
Rebecca A. Hane
Madison A. Hanlon-Reck
Jordan R. Hardy
David M. Harmon
Katelyn R. Harper
Lauren C. Harper
Emmanuel M. Harris
Ryan A. Hartman
Gabriela T. Hartney
Ryan C. Hause
Michaela P. Hawkins
Tyler L. Hayden
Abby N. Heatley
Elizabeth C. Heiland
Catherine E. Heim
Joshua B. Held
Noxolo Heleni
Adriana S. Hernandez
Lauren C. Hernandez
Kimberly S. Hickey
Ryan T. Hiemenz
Lauren A. Higgins
Olivia C. Honert
Brianna L. Horocofsky
Courtney E. Horst
Marissa L. Howard
Anthony J. Hoy
Dongjian Hu
Zicheng Huang
Maura E. Janoski
Olivia T. Jarvis
David Jerez-Szathmary
JunXuan Jiang
Kaitlin M. Jock
Brett E. Johnson
Zoe M. Johnston
Harper E. Jones
Kaitlyn R. Jones
Elizabeth U. Joseph
Caitlin T. Joyce
Ayanna S. E. Joyner
Megan C. Kaltschmid
Brendan J. Kane
Alexander Y. Kang
Mia M. Kashuba
Jessica B. Kaye
Kayla A. Kelly
Sheryl A. Kelsall
Ariana Kha
Tessa M. Kilcourse
Rebecca H. Kirk
Ely Z. Kirsch
Maria A. Klos
India N. Knight
Amirah S. Knox
Youyuan Kong
Zachary Konopa
Rebekah C. Kontz
Alana J. Kopelove
Erika L. Korenblit
Amivi E. Koudossou
Grace E. Kraft
Nicholas D. Kraynak
Traci Krecko
Tiffany A. Kreidler
Rebecca E. Krewina
Sarah E. Krimson
Samantha Y. Ku
Madison T. Kuduk
Nicole Kugel
Brendan R. Kuzminski
Ashley V. Lamoreaux
Colin P.Lankau
Rose E. Lapiska
Christian A. Lasyone
Austin G. Lauer
Paige J. Lawton

Casey L. Lebo
Allora R. Lee
Aquilla N. Lee
Richard L. Lefler
Shane R. Leinbach
Gloria M. Lemmon
Luke A. Lenke
Grace M. Lewis
Maya Lewis
Emily K. Lickey
Katherine H. Lisotta
Zian Liu
Yaliuska L. Lopez
Alexander M. Lorenz
Hope M. Louizes
Alexis N. Love
Tyler J. Lucia
Courtney E. Lugovoy
Kiersten B. Lupton
Jenna R. Lussier
Casey R. Lynch
Madeline R. Lynch
Algenia O. Maffei
Danielle L. Maggiore
James T. Mahan
Taylor J. Mailly
Andrew Malinsky
Isabelle T. Manetta
Leah K. Mangold
Madison Manzinger
Jamie R. Manzo
Steven C. Marass
Cassy T. Marchena
Monica Marcuse
Owen C. Margolis
Madison Marino
Tatum E. Marino
Kerra P. Markham
Devon R. Markus
Ariana I. Martinez
Adriana L. Mateo
Thomas McAdam
Hannah R. McAllister
Marjorie J. McCardell
Steven J. McCreery
Kendelle J. McDonald-Slockbower
Christa A. McDowell
Hannah L. McGinnis
Shannon C. McGrath
Shannon M. McHugh
Eric F. McInnis
Madison P. McKay
Casey A. McMullin
Alyssa McNece
Nolan R. McSweeny
Nicole A. Medina
Megan T. Mejia
Liam F. Melissen
Yangke Meng
Devon G. Merlino
Brandon P. Metzinger
Xiaohan Miao
Jane C. Miller
Zachary A. Miranda
Justin Mitchell
Ashley A. Monforte
Zachary S. Mongold
Madeleine C. Montz
Mayah A. Moore
Kalee R. Mora
John R. Morris
Lauren S. Morrone
Gabrielle L. Moyer
Nicole E. Mueller
Savannah M. Munholland
Kelly N. Muntzenberger
Maeghan E. Myers
Lindsey R. Mykietyn
Victoria A. Naboka
Sara E. Neidert
Charmira B. Nelson
Julia L. Nelson
Alura M. Neumyer
Matilda A. Nilsson
Yannan Niu
Jonathan C. Noble
Sarah Noll
Karissa A. Noragon
Caitlin C. Norris
Conlee A. Northcutt
Petra S. Numfor
Allison M. Nye
Savannah J. Nyemchek
Mariya H. Occorso
Amara G. O'Connell
Isabella G. O'Hare
Houda Ouadda
Julia A. Paliwodzinski
Grant C. Palmer
Amanda M. Paradis
Rachel M. Park
Andrew G. Passerini
Caroline S. Patterson
Megan V. Patterson
Tyler L. Paul
Amagdeline M. Pell
Rylee J. Pellegrino
Cheyenne C. Perez
Natalia Perez
Thach Phung
Jarod M. Pichler
Chelsea R. Piekielek
Hayley T. Pierson
Jasmine Pineda
Emily L. Pitcairn
Michael J. Podcasy
Joshua B.Pohl
Nicholas Ponente
Veronica J. Pontis
Beverly Pragosa
Dylan Prendergast
Corinne E. Price
Leilani A. Pritchett
Brandon D. Pryor
Michelle Qu
Marc A. Raffa
Mikayla J. Raggi
Tanvi R. Chandran
Tyler J. Ramdass
Gabriela E. Raub
Gabriella E. Ravin
Cion J. Rawls
Jaylin E. Redman
Hannah J. Redmond
Mary T. Reigner
Kylie A. Reinhart
Ryan C. Repholz
YunSuk Rhee
Linda Riad
Kara R. Richards
Margaret A. Riley
Faith M. Rineer
Annalouise H. Rivenbark
Devyn K. Roach
Nicholas R. Roda
Victoria E. Rojas
Runsheng Rong
Erica J. Rosenzweig
Preston T. Roth
Elizabeth C. Rudderow
Zachary H. Runkle
Emily R. Rusack

Allison Russotto
Liam-Patrick Ryan
Gabriella R. Rymshaw
Daisy Saavedra
Andrew M. Sage
Rachel A. Samson
Kamonwan Sangthong
Sophia P. Sar
Litzy S. Sarabia Oleta
Elexa A. Sauls
Hunter E. Schantz
Shannon P. Schofield
Andrew R. Scholz
Johanna R. Schrecengost
Melissa A. Schuler
Madison R. Schwester
Nakera T. Scott
Gabrielle N. Sedares
Madeleine Sehrt
Eli J. Seiberlich
Zachary P. Sekelick
Veandra Selby
Vithusha T. Selvavelautham
Kogen C. Serrano
Aspen L. Settle
Savannah T. Seymour
YuJie Sha
Shahryar M. Shaikh
Jill A. Shaughnessy
Kylee A. Shea
Hanna H. Shepps
Haley A. Sherman
Conner J. Shillington
Zachary T. Shoemaker
Kalee E. Shomo
Jack Shoplock
Lucciana C. Sicilia
Marilyn M. Sieger
Christina A. Sierra
Brynn A. Simon
Eugine M. Simon
Kellie E. Simons
Bradlee R. Simpson
Eleanor J. Simpson
Courtney J. Skolka
Emily R. Sloboda
Katie J. Smeilus
Halli Smeltzer
Jacob F. Smith
Jessica E. Smith
Sydney K. Smith
Marlene C. Sokolow
Andrew H. Soley
Yifei Song
Michael D. Soroka
Timothy S. Spangler
Emma M. Spearing
Heidi S. Specht 
Emily L. St. Germain
Isabelle M. Stec-Sala
Raven G. Steiner
Erik M. Sterling
Maya N. Stern
Abigail G. Stevens
Haley J. Still
Aaron M. Strawn
Olivia R. Stroble
Kayla L. Stuart
Aidan R. Stuhltrager
Marissa J. Stutzman
Emma A. Suarez
Maya R. Subramanian
Elizabeth P. Summerlin
Peter M. Supinski
Vania Suriel
Kaiya Sutton
Audrey K. Suwarno
Kaylea M. Sweeley
Christina M. Szweda
Justin G. Tai
Kendra D. Talbot
Kylie A. Tarburton
Anna B. Tassari
Daniel H. Teman
Maria G. Terrinoni
Elizabeth R.Thornton
Courtney C. Thoroughgood
Michael T. Tiplady
Abigail J. Tobin
Dylan J. Towey
Shawna H. Traver
Renee N. Travis
Katherine E. Traynor
Mark A. Trejo
Samuel A. Trombetta
Melissa N. Trout
Sierra Tufts-Sicard
Jules A. Turner
Jacob Tyson
Nicole M. Ulla
Nicole L. Umstead
Aaron R. Uscinowicz
Lana B. Valente
Maria L. Vallette
Jewell B. VanRyn
Alexa Vardiman
Emelie H. Vasquez
Thalia I. Vega
Ashlan M. Venables
Alexandra Veneziale
Luke Victor
Berenice Villanueva
Alexandra Volkov
Karlie N. Volz
Gunnar F. Von Haden
Olivia M. VonStein
Madison M. Walsh
Evangeline M. Wang
Xinran Wang
Zixue Wang
Kendal M. Ward
Naomi Wattles
Amanda L. Wechsler
Colleen E. Weiman
Hannah D. Weissberger
Sydney E. Welch
Maggie Wen
Kollin L. White
Cayla J. Widdop
Whitney Y. Wilber
Austin J. Williams
Brianna M. Williams
Mariah L. Williams
Svea A. Williams
Jade A. Wisinski
Brian J. Wolf-Jensen
Mia M. Woo
Abbigail K. Woodring
Brianna M. Worrell
Chu Tong Wu
Hanna E. Wu
Moyu Xiao
Taylor A. Young
Daphne K. Yurchak
Khadijah Zeigler
Amber J. Zelko
Paul J. Zenak
Melisa Zeng
Jaime Zeng Zhu
Jonathan S. Zhang
Shi Hong Zhao
XiaoYu Zhou
Di Zhu
Haoran Zhu
Xincheng Zhu
Meghan K. Zimmerman
Jacquelyn A. Zwicker

SPRING OR FALL 2019

Dean’s Distinguished Honors List

Top 10 percent of a graduate program after earning 15 Arcadia graduate credits

Bilal Abdulmajid
Maria Katrina M. Abes
Giriana S. Adames-Hernandez
Marlene L. Adelman
Katelyn E. Ahern
Lane M. Alderfer
Caitlin M. Aldridge
Ghufran K. Alsobeihy
Alexandra N. Altamuro
Lauren A. Amariti
Joel P. Anderson
Erin E. Apsokardu
Benjamin A. Arcona
Olivia A. Armacost
Katelin M. Bailey
Cheyenne A. Baker
Corinne A. Bale
Daniel S. Balis
Carlie A. Banchi
Marastella L. Baratka
Kayla C.Barker
Sidney V. Barrer
Megan G. Bastow
Camille G. Bauerle
Lindsay Bechtold
Jamie V. Beissel
Catherine E. Bergmueller
Seth D. Berkowitz
Haley L. Bibey
Jennifer E. Bilker
Jacqueline N. Bilotti
Cassandra F. Boldt
Laura F. Bonacci
Robert Z. Bondurant
Jarred M. Booth
Christopher D. Boyd
Kirsten M. Boyd
Ciara J. Brathwaite
Jonathan S. Brewer
Caroline C. Brock
Amber A. Brown
Destiny A. Brown
Emily J. Brown
India Z. Brown
Jacob M. Brown
Melanie L. Brown
Aliyah M. Browning
Amanda N. Buchner
Kaylee E. Bumpus
Sage E. Burdge
Caroline E. Burgoyne
Sarah A .Busch
Kelly E. Butrica
Taylor A. Byers
Sabrina Calazans
Steven P. Cammarano
Justin W. Camp
Kylie E. Candela
Allison P. Canfield
Harley P. Cannella
Alexandra M. Capocasale
Anthony M. Carbonetta
Nicole T. Carocci
Weston R. E. Carpenter
Taylor Carrico
Rylee G. Cella
Christian Charney
Piper Chaussee
Maya R. Chester-Ziv
Rushawn S. Childers
Alexandria L. Chippa
Shalom Chiu
Rebecca M. Choi
Zachary N. Christidhis
Alissa C. Cielecki
Madison M. Cline
Michaela M. Coll
Jazmin B. Collins
Liam J. Collyer
Emma Connolly
Sean F. Connolly
Marie S. Corrie
Tiffany L. Cosby
Michael J. Costigan
Rachel M. Custer
Alec W. Cuthbert
Sydney M. Cyr
Kayla N. Czaplicki
Kevin K. Dadrevala
Desmond T. Daniels
Samantha M. Davan
Isaiah Davenport
Bethany R. Davis
Cole M. Davis
Conner J. Davis
Ashley L. De Leon
Emma R. Deesing
Anthony D. Del Rio
Daniel C. Dellinger
Mary S. Dempsey
AnnaMaria Depoian
Jessica E. Derr
Alyssa N. D'Esposito
Crystal E. Desvousges
Megan K. DiCriscio
Caleigh A. Diefenthaler
Gabrielle E. DiEmma
Sardis Disla
Brenna S. Dolan
James Dougherty
Lauren M. Dougherty
Eleanor F. Doughton
Kayla E. Drago
Taylor A. Dunn
Benjamin P. Dunst
Ashley E. Eckett
Julie A. Edmundson
Ashley C. Edwards
Emily M. Elias
Morgan L. Epstein
Savanah N. Espada
Ashton N. Evans
Caitlin K. Evers
Kira A. Fabey
RoseEllen D. Fahringer
Molly A. Fait
Lingyi Fang
Victoria M. Fedorko

Mallory E. Feigin
Ashley Feliz
Grace E. Fenner
Delaney G. Fichlie
Lauren A. Fie
Alessandri C. Figueroa
Douglas R. Finerfrock
Haley R. Fink
Kylie L. Fischer
Rebecca L. Fisher
Nicholas B. Fleming
Ariana V. Flores
Caroline D.Foglia
Emma L. Foster
Molly G. Foster
Annaluz C. Fox
Michelle K. Frank
Kasey C. Frey
Taylor M. Fullin
Raymond J. Gallagher
Veronica L. Garcia
Amy C. Gardner
Dylan M. Gardner
Qianhui Ge
Rachel M. Geisinger
Olivia M. Gendron
Allison M. Gentner
Julia R. Gessner
Robert J. Giantonio
Angela M. Gibilante
Nicole Gieselman
Elizabeth I. Gillen
Dawn Gioia
Andrew R. Givone
Samantha L. Glass
Denise E. Glick
Hannah E. Goncalves
Marisa O. Gonzalez
Ginamarie Gorey
Aleksey Gorshenin
Emily D. Gottesman
Hannah J. Goudsward
Kelsea E. Goudsward
Alyssa Grandmont
Sarah L.Green
Kiersten M. Griesback
Molly D. Gruberg
Gabriella M. Gulla
Stephanie M. Gumabon-Greaver
Yifan Guo
Alyssa A. Gushka
Crystal Anitra Guzzi
Raymond Ha
Abigail A. Haas
Haley E. Haffar
Alexander L. Hahn
Katherine Haines
Kelly C. Haines
Sarah E. Hale
Nicolas A. Hall
Hope M. Halza
Rebecca A. Hane
Jeremy D. Harman
Katelyn R. Harper
Samantha K. Harris
Angela L. Harrow
Cecelia S. Harrs
Travis J. Hartman
Nicole L. Hassett
Tyler L. Hayden
Samantha A. Heard
Elizabeth C. Heiland
Catherine E. Heim
Ethan T. Hevener
Catherine V. Hill
Spencer M. Hodges
Courtney E. Hoffman
Elizabeth M. Holz
Twyla Q. Hook
Molly E. Horner
Jessica L. Hornig
Arden M. Hosier
Xander K. Hosseini
KeCheng Hu
Hao Huang
Shurong Huang
Michaela Hvizdak
Mary Joy Q. Ignacio
Lauren N. Ippoliti
Paul V. Ippolito
Zoe N. Irey
Nicole Ishak
Kayla M. Isley
Kiara M.Jacoby
Kaitlyn R. Jones
Kathryn E. Jones
Caitlin T. Joyce
Riti S. Kamath
Olivia Karaman
Lilia G. Karl
Mia M. Kashuba
Jessica B. Kaye
Brayleigh E. Keefe
Connor C. Keehn
Lily L. Keener
Josh B. Keitz
Kayla A. Kelly
Nicholas J. Kelly
Rachel A. Keown
Ariel M. Kershner
Patrick J. Kirby
Rebecca H. Kirk
Edward R. Knab
Jillian M. Knab
Kathryn D. Knab
Victoria E. Knab
Kapri R. Koflanovich
Abigail R. Kolessar
Rebekah C. Kontz
Alana J. Kopelove
Kathryn A. Korolishin
Michael S. Koval
Sarah E. Krimson
Raquel A. Kubicz
Alexander J. Kuchnicki
Miranda J. Kuhn
Katherine Y. Kwong
Clara J. Labrake
Ashley V. Lamoreaux
Justin T. Lewis

Colin P. Lankau
Jessica A. Lawrence
Paige J. Lawton
Casey L. Lebo
Allora R. Lee
Samantha Lewanowicz
Grace M. Lewis
Justin T. Lewis
Mao Li
Katherine H. Lisotta
Alberto Lizardo
Jada Logan
Joy N. Logan
Julianna M. LoMonaco
Roselani Lugo
Courtney E. Lugovoy
Kiersten B. Lupton
Jenna R. Lussier
Olivia M. D. Lutz
Elizabeth A. Mackey
Danielle L. Maggiore
Macy Mahar
Briana J. Mahida
Xin Li Mai
Taylor J. Mailly
Jessica N. Malinsky
Teresa C. Mallon
Leah K. Mangold
Brady W. Manion
Shivani A. Mansharamani
Madison Manzinger
Monica Marcuse
Tatum E. Marino
Carolina Marrero Rodriguez
Angela L. Martin
Aldi M. Martinez
Elizabeth Martinez
Bryanna M. Martinez-Jimenez
Kelsey L. Mashinski
Dominique Masia
Acacia R. Masso
Adriana L. Mateo
Rachel R. Mathews
Julia L. Maurer
Sarah J. Mazza
David C. McCann
Leah G. McCaskey
Viktor McCloy
Kayleigh L. McDonough
Ashley S. McDougall
Hannah L. McGinnis
Casey A. McMullin
Cassandra B. McNab
Alyssa McNece
Melanie K. Mele
Annaliese Melvin
Damariz N. Mendez
Michelle E. Mendia
Brandon P. Metzinger
Shira L. Michel
Jordan R. Miller
Rebecca M. Miller
Rivka S. Milrod
Evan S. Misal
Justin Mitchell
Cecily R. Mohrfeld
Alexandra E. Monge
Savannah G. Montgomery
Adenauer Morais Lima
Julian R. Morein
John R. Morris
Josephine A. Mueller
Brian M. Muller
Kelly N. Muntzenberger
Briana M. Murray
Mary P. Murray
Claire A. Murtha
Cologialo Muscara
Hannah L. Nappi
Long H. Nguyen
Jake C. Nightlinger
Kathryn A. North
Emanuel M. Noyola-Orocio
Riley P. Nyhus
Mary C. Okeke
Danielle M. Oliver
Ryan M. O'Neill
Sarah M. Orvis
Julianne K. Oswald
Julia A. Paliwodzinski
Robert J. Parent
Emmie R. Parker
Andrew G. Passerini
Kishan N. Patel
Nirali Patel
Gabriella M. Patrone
Tyler L. Paul
Jenna L. Pedrick
Morgan L. Piatti
Jarod M. Pichler
Daniela Pinilla Angel
Emily L. Pitcairn
Macie E. Poskarbiewicz
Emily C. Price
Shuhan Qian
Yijin Qiu
Julie Noreene L. Quibuyen
Amy E Radzelovage
Mikayla J. Raggi
Tanvi Ram Chandran
Tyler J. Ramdass
Jaqueline Ramirez
Ruby A. Ramos
Daniel P. Raskay
Gianna Rato
Gabriela E. Raub
Miranda M. Raughley
Gabriella E. Ravin
Kylie A. Reinhart
Kendall J. Reinisch
Christopher M. Reistle
Brikel J. Remper
Ryan C. Repholz
Kayla M. Resh
Abigail Reyes Perez
Rebecca J. Richman
Alexis K. Roach
Annabelle N. Rogers
Janelle N. Rohrbach

Phallon N. Romano
Dylan B. Rossin
Sarah E. Rothhaas
Humna A. Rub
Eva Ruppersberger
Liam-Patrick Ryan
Jeremy McCartney Sabathne
Alessandra C. Sabba
Katie M. Sacher
Hannah Sanders
Kamonwan Sangthong
Kayla S. Sansevere
Erica C. Santos
Nicholas J. Schiavo
Emily P. Schlechtweg
Sydney L.Schollenberger
Maria A.Schuck
Melissa A. Schuler
Isabella M. Schwing
Jordan C. Seguin
Ashley M. Selig
Vincent S. Sergiacomi
YuJie Sha
Jonathan P. Shaaber
Kellie A. Shaffer
DeHong Shen
Caylie A. Shinall
Rebecca E. Shinn
Brittany Lee Shorette
Janine B. Silano
Ibrahim M. Sillah
Emily M. Simpson
Samantha L. Sisson
Courtney J. Skolka
Violet A. Sleigh
Emily R.Sloboda
Gina Slonin
Halli Smeltzer
Charlotte N. Smirga
Andrew M. Smith
Hailey C. Smith
Julie L. Snider
Christian Soriano-Reyes
Timothy S. Spangler
Anna M. Spaschak
Heidi S. Specht
Ellie R. Spencer
Benjamin M. Stauff
Kristen C. Stedman
Alexis D. Steele-Hackenberg
Bobbie J. Stein
Michael J. Stemen
Kylie N. Stephens
Kaitlyn C. Stevens
Emily A. Stine
Amy D. Stringer
Alyxandra A. Strouse
Kayla L. Stuart
Amanda E. Sturman
Melissa S. Sweeney
Joseph Szalwinski
Kendra D. Talbot
Rosa H.Talley-Servetnick
Priya J. Tarpley
Marissa N. Tepper
Maria G. Terrinoni
Luke D. Thatcher
Evvie N. Thompson
Elizabeth R. Thornton
Abigail J. Tobin
Tierra S. Tobin
Caroline A. Toner
RaeAnn Topa
Justina K. Tran
Mark A. Trejo
Joseph G. Trovato
Sierra Tufts-Sicard
Jules A. Turner
Frank Ur
Gabriella L. Vacanti
Jacob Verga
John C. Viaud
Berenice Villanueva
Courtney S. Vincent
Maxwell A. Vlam
Bryce C. Wadsworth
Meghan Waldron
Maya Z. Walker
Anathae Wallace
Jacob D. Walsh
Madison M. Walsh
Samantha C. Walsh
Sarah L. Walsh
Wen Wang
Brooke L. Ward
Amanda L. Wechsler
Xiao Wei
Colleen E. Weiman
Claire B. Weisner
Hannah D. Weissberger
John A. Welling
Yurong Weng
Emily N. Wentz
Catherine A. Whiting
Lauren C. Wightman
Cali A. Willcockson
Katherine M. Wilson
Brian J.  Wolf-Jensen
Ariel H. Wong
Rebecca E. Woodall
Abigail M. Worthington
Connor H. Wright
Moyu Xiao
Chenrui Xu
Lia K. Yamamoto
Yoon J. Yang
Andonis B. Yiantsos
Daphne K. Yurchak
Amanda R. Zane
Amanda F. Zanolini
Khadijah Zeigler
Amber J. Zelko
Alice M. Zhang
Geng Zhang
Ivan Zhang
Minhao Zhang
Yuqi Zheng
Tong Zhu
Rebecca M. Zimmerman
Austin A. Zotomayor
Jacquelyn A. Zwicker

Inductees for Phi Kappa Phi

The primary objective of the national honor society of Phi Kappa Phi is to recognize and encourage superior scholarship in all academic disciplines. Phi Kappa Phi is an honor society, not an honorary society or fraternity.  Membership is earned by meeting criteria established by the national organization.  Undergraduate students may be considered for election to Phi Kappa Phi if they have senior status, have a minimum of 24 graded semester hours at Arcadia University, and are in the upper 10 percent of their class, or if they are in their junior year and are scholastically in the upper 7.5 percent of their class.

Ryan A. Bealer
Taylor Carrico
Desmond  T. Daniels
Abigail Haas
Jillian Knab
Clara LaBrake
Dominique Masia
Brandon P. Metzinger
Kelly N. Muntzenberger
Danielle Oliver

Kendall Joy Reinisch
Humna Rub
Alessandra C.  Sabba
Rebecca Ellen Shinn
Maria G. Terrinoni
Luke D. Thatcher
Sierra Tufts-Sicard
Samantha Walsh

Inductees for Alpha Epsilon Lambda

Arcadia University hosts the Phi Chapter of Alpha Epsilon Lambda, the national honor society for the promotion of academic excellence for graduate students and students at professional schools.  The mission of the organization is to confer distinction for high achievement, promote leadership development, promote scholarship and encourage intellectual development, enrich the intellectual environment of graduate institutions, and encourage high standards of ethical behavior.  Graduate students seeking membership must have completed a minimum of 15 graduate semester hours and have been placed on the Graduate Dean’s Distinguished Honor List for the previous semester.  In addition to attaining a GPA in the upper 10 percent of their program, students must provide a record of leadership and service to the campus and the community.

In addition to the above cross-disciplinary associations, Arcadia University also has established chapters of the following professional honor societies that elect to membership students with exceptional interest and achievement in special fields:  Kappa Delta Pi (Education, Undergraduate), Phi Alpha Theta (History), Phi Beta Delta (International Scholars), Phi Delta Kappa (Education, Graduate), Phi Delta Phi (French), Pi Sigma Alpha (Political Science), Psi Chi (Psychology), Sigma Beta Delta (Business Administration), Sigma Delta Pi (Spanish), Sigma Tau Delta (English), and Sigma Zeta (Computer Science and Mathematics).

Gabrielle Elise DiEmma, Master of Forensic Science

Emma Rose DeWyse, Dual Degree: Physician Assistant and Master of Public Health

Sarah Rose Evenosky, Dual Degree: Master of Medical Science (Physician Assistant) and Master of Public Health

Jennifer Lee Gray, Master of Education

Sean Jones, Master of Education

Kellie Matson, Master of Medical Science (Physician Assistant)

Brian Mays, Master of Education

Ashley Mary Mennillo, Master of Medical Science (Physician Assistant)

Amanda Joy Mitnik, Master of Education

Cassidy Nagle, Master of Medical Science (Physician Assistant)

Robert Pina, Master of Counseling

Lorren Ruscetta, Dual Degree: Master of Counseling and Master of International Peace and Conflict Resolution

Elena Tavlin Schatell, Dual Degree: Master of Medical Science (Physician Assistant) and Master of Public Health

Sarah Sparks, Master of Education

Scholarship Recipients

We congratulate the student recipients of these scholarships, which are made possible 
by our many generous donors. We rely on graduates and friends of Arcadia University 
to support awards and scholarships through private contributions.

Dan and Gerri Aaron Endowed Scholarship

Mary L. Alexander '23 Scholarship: Bridget Gerold '23

Joan N. Brantz '65 and George M. Brantz Endowed Scholarship

Frances Potter Breitner '44 Endowed Scholarship

Ralph L. Broshart and Elizabeth Dunlap Endowed Scholarship: Simone Smith '23

Charlotte Ann Castle '40 and Jane Castle Borie '42 Memorial Scholarship: Casey Young '23

Ruth Groves Chaney '46 Endowed Scholarship: Isabelle Stec-Sala '23

Pradyumna S. Chauhan Endowed Scholarship: Kogen Serrano '23 

Child Care of Montgomery County, Inc. Endowed Scholarship: Haley Bauso '23, Sierra Griffin '23, Aliyah Pulley '23, Madeline Vlam '23 

Class of 1954 Endowed Scholarship: Christopher Cacciola '23

Class of 1958 Endowed Scholarship: Allyson Beetle '22 

Class of 1959 Endowed Scholarship: Ariana Flores '23

Class of 1962 Endowed Scholarship: Ari Hockaday '23

Class of 1968 Endowed Scholarship: Caylin Jusino '23

Class of 2012 Scholarship: Telly Asare '23

Class of 2014 Scholarship: Piper Chaussee '22

Sandra Long Cleveland '61 Endowed Scholarship: Autumn Sharp '22

Comcast Foundation Scholarship Honoring Joseph Castle: Ruby Ramos '22

Mable Kuhn Cornell Endowed Scholarship: Jennifer Babyak '21

Mark and Peggy Curchak Endowed Scholarship: Sonia Efakpokele '20

Helen G. Deich '34 and Judith B. Deich '62 Endowed Scholarship: Armando Martinez '23

Shirley Singer Grayson '42 and Robert Grayson, M.D. Endowed Scholarship: Zyclary Campos '23

Allen C. Harman Endowed Scholarship: Akiera Laubin '23

Bennett Rachel Streichler Harmolin '89 Scholarship

Walter Hellendall '77 Endowed Scholarship: Eve Plotka '20

Shirley Hess '42 Endowed Scholarship: Samantha Baldino '23

Dr. Carl B. Hoffman Endowed Scholarship: Brigid Whelihan '22

Marie-Louise Jackson Vermeiren Endowed Scholarship: Hannah Goncalves '22

Joann Brayton Jacobs '68 Endowed Scholarship: Elizabeth Holz '23

Marguerite Janbazian Endowed Scholarship: Samantha Baldino '23

Norman Johnston Endowed Scholarship: Argelis Minaya-Bravo '22

Helen Katchmar '34 Endowed Scholarship: Samantha George '21

Mary L. Kiefaber Endowed Scholarship: Isabella Pretell '23

Jane and Leonard Korman Family Endowed Scholarship

Florence O. Kroner Endowed Scholarship: Lillian Leaman '23

Jane F. Kroner '59 Endowed Scholarship: Majd Saif '20

Catherine C. and Harry G. Kuch Endowed Scholarship: Liren Saliaj '23

Cyril Edward and Virginia H. Lawless Annual Math and Science Scholarship Fund: Miranda Donavan '21, Lauren Fie '20, Madison Kuduk '20, Elizabeth Mackey '22, Litzy Sarabia Oleta '22, Thach Phung '20, Jacob Quintero '21, Kody Ream '21, Annabelle Rogers '21, Michael Soroka '20

Zandra L. Maffett '67 Scholarship

Joan Thomas Martin '46 Scholarship: Aimee Rouff '22

Lillian Buell McClure Memorial Scholarship for Music: Desiree Amaya '20, Deanna Bigio '20, Dana McCabe '20

Raymond J. McCollum '88 Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Marian Sonntag McDougal '44 Endowed Scholarship: Lorraine Boyd '23

Ruth E. McFeeter Class of 1948 Scholarship Fund: Alexandra Monge '22

Hortense T. Moss Graduate Scholarship in the Health Sciences: Jessica Feeser '22

Charles E. Moulton Mathematics Scholarship: Long Nguyen '20

Charlotte W. Newcombe Foundation Undergraduate Scholarship for Mature Women Students: Kayla Armstrong '21, Angelica Rovinski '21

Charles W. Null and Catherine T. Null Memorial Endowed Scholarship Fund: Noxolo Heleni '21

Office Depot, Inc. Scholarship: Lydia Ward '23, Alexis Columna-Fuentes '23, Kelly Go '23

Holly Ludwig Pfeifer '66 Endowed Scholarship

                                        
Lillian Stringfellow Bassett Rankin '34 Endowed Scholarship: Benjamin Behm '22

Mary B. Reinhart '37 Psychology Endowed Scholarship: Anaiah Cupe '22

Rieders-Breyer Scholarship: James Hinkle '23

Jami Rodriguez Endowed Scholarship: Thalia Vega '22

Doris Roof '30 Endowed Scholarship: Jaylin Redman '23

Marion Yick Katzenbach Rosenbaum '68 Endowed Scholarship: Desiree Amaya '20

Mary and Emmanuel Rosenfeld Scholarship: Cayla Coton '20

Susan C. Saxer Mathematics, Honors and Economics Scholarship: Luke Thatcher '21, Kelsey Mashinski '20

Schlowsky Family Scholarship: Thalia Vega '22

Irena E. Seligsohn-Rudorfer Memorial Scholarship: Antoinette Josephick '21

Rebecca Shriver '33 Endowed Scholarship: Latae Johnson '20, Anna Khuu '23, Rachelle Hale '23, Hayden Stumpff '23, Isabella Burcheri '22

W.W. Smith Scholarship: Lashanna Bryant '20, Julie Castle '20, Alexis Dias '21, Hannah Goncalves '22, Rylie Hijosh '22, Zoe Irey '21, Nicole Kugel '21, Danielle Levin '21, Aldi Martinez '22, Eric McInnis '20, Daijah Patton '22, Katelyn Rende '20, Paige Rychalsky '23, Maya Sierra '21, Emily Stine '22, Khadijah Zeigler '20, Mia Woo '21

Benton Spruance Scholarship: Jordyn Willis '21

Madeline '68 and Isaac Stein Endowed Scholarship: Jacob Tyson '22

Rita Rosenfeld Stein '50 Endowed Scholarship: Mary Dempsey '21

Kimberly Sterner-Stein '88 Endowed Scholarship: Emily Gottesman '20

Surdna Foundation Endowed Scholarship: Raymond Ha '22

Rosalie Swedlin-Cort Scholarship

Elizabeth St. John Sykes '74 Endowed Scholarship: Shannon Schofield '22

Joseph R. Trzcinski Endowed Scholarship: Sophie Wasyliw '21

Ruth Van Horn '34 Endowed Scholarship: India Knight '20    Morgan Piatti '20

Jay Vogel Endowed Scholarship: Amanda Onimus '21

Howard M. Werthan Endowed Scholarship: Rezwan Rosen '23

Eugenia "Jean" Lenox West '57, '95H Endowed Scholarship: Aldi Martinez '22

Geraldine and John Yerger Endowed Scholarship: Madeline Campbell '21